Wednesday, June 8, 2011

wallpaper nature_11

wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11.wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11.
  • wallpaper nature_11.

  • sin94
    06-04 02:04 PM
    Isn't this disputable by the Lawyers?

    I mean fine ask questions for the company who has filed for the Visa but now going to doubt if their clients are legit 2, much.

    Following the link is even more disturbing about the guest comment preparing to answer the RFE where CIS is asking for floor plan OF THE CLIENT.

    disturbing trend if true.

    wallpaper nature_11. the heart of nature 11 Thewallpaper nature_11. the heart of nature 11 The
  • the heart of nature 11 The

  • gconmymind
    04-30 01:25 PM
    Your wife's status should not be an issue if you are on H1, whether with your current employer or new employer. Do not use EAD until your wife has filed for 485 or is on her independent visa like H1, L1, F1, etc.

    wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11.wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11.
  • wallpaper nature_11.

  • reddysn
    06-11 04:28 PM
    hello Cool . Do you think he deserve the title fool for his mistake
    Change the title fool.. lot of ppl are waiting for this.. they might think it's OUT

    wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. bottle -wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. bottle -
  • wallpaper nature_11. bottle -

  • ksircar
    04-04 03:38 PM
    Why is it still unaccessible? Are you guys experiencing the same?

    Does anyone really care?


    wallpaper nature_11. Wallpaper nature-11 no.797wallpaper nature_11. Wallpaper nature-11 no.797
  • Wallpaper nature-11 no.797

  • sunny1000
    11-29 08:15 PM
    I was in a similar situation.. not exaclty the same...
    I had an approved I 140 and then I got the Notice of Intent To Deny, similar reason. This is what I did.

    - I called my unversity and asked them to send me a detail syallbus of the courses I attended
    - A letter from a third part evaluator
    - An indetail letter from my HR as to what my courses where and how the courses pertain to my work.
    - A detailed letter from the attorney.

    looks like you do not have any thing to worry, if you took math courses and your syllabus states that then you should be ok. Make sure that you mention in very much detail and repetedly about the courses you took so that they wont miss it. Good luck I am certian you will be ok.

    Just out of curiosity, how can they issue intent to deny to an approved 140?

    wallpaper nature_11. Erika Toda Photobook - fotowallpaper nature_11. Erika Toda Photobook - foto
  • Erika Toda Photobook - foto

  • gcdedo
    05-25 06:40 PM
    Does anybody have actual TEXT from Managers Amendment from Thomas?


    wallpaper nature_11. b L u E z `~` ``` rOmanticwallpaper nature_11. b L u E z `~` ``` rOmantic
  • b L u E z `~` ``` rOmantic

  • Munna Bhai
    12-03 12:24 PM
    Anyone with a detailed answer like logiclife spelled out here?

    No, you don't have to be employed while in EAD but do remember GC is future job, if have something to show them then you are safe.

    wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. Giants Trail - A Miracle Of; Giants Trail - A Miracle Of. MacProCpo. Nov 27, 05:52 PM. Thanks guys! I think I got it working.wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. Giants Trail - A Miracle Of; Giants Trail - A Miracle Of. MacProCpo. Nov 27, 05:52 PM. Thanks guys! I think I got it working.
  • wallpaper nature_11. Giants Trail - A Miracle Of; Giants Trail - A Miracle Of. MacProCpo. Nov 27, 05:52 PM. Thanks guys! I think I got it working.

  • desi3933
    05-15 04:21 PM
    I got my GC last year august but her gc/485 status is still pending. Is it even possible based on her case was dependent on me? What can I do abt it. Thanks.

    Its ok. Her I-485 can be approved only when PD is current.

    Not a legal advice.


    wallpaper nature_11. Best landscapes with naturewallpaper nature_11. Best landscapes with nature
  • Best landscapes with nature

  • geniousatwork
    05-27 11:58 PM
    Does anyone know any other place to find the PD in case you have the Case Number?

    The link mentioned below shows the PD for 2006 FY Data only :(
    For 2007/2008 FY, I could not get the PDs from the below mentioned site.

    If you have all the PERM case numbers with you then you should be able to find your PD in this link and

    wallpaper nature_11. Event: Second Naturewallpaper nature_11. Event: Second Nature
  • Event: Second Nature

  • cinqsit
    01-23 12:47 AM
    Thanks for your response. I'm leaning more towards Canada as I can avoid travel with my baby to India.
    Do you think they might reject the case for any reasons?
    How long do I have to stay in Canada if in case it's approved?


    if its approved I think you get it back the same day (that was back in 2007)

    if you get stuck in administrative processing it can take few weeks to months - check forums/threads on that topic



    wallpaper nature_11. The Iceland Journeywallpaper nature_11. The Iceland Journey
  • The Iceland Journey

  • Libra
    11-28 01:59 PM
    bumping....MN members please join the state chapter and contribute in whatever way you can.

    wallpaper nature_11. Amazing Greenery from Bhutanwallpaper nature_11. Amazing Greenery from Bhutan
  • Amazing Greenery from Bhutan

  • uppaji
    10-02 06:48 PM
    BTW, who are these mebers? are they members from INW magazine??


    wallpaper nature_11. WOMENwallpaper nature_11. WOMEN

  • urstruly
    07-26 09:51 PM
    My friend has a unique situation. Please help out with your advise.

    He had earlier applied for 485 in 2005(before October retrogression) and didnt get a chance to add his wife until the July bulletin(as he got married only after filing 485 and his PD was not current until the July 17th). His wife's application is now filed with the NSC center on 7/19th(didnt recieve the receipt notice yet) as a add-on and as a dependent for his original 485 application(he submitted I-134 affidavit of support along with his wife's application).

    Today he got an email update from USCIS confirming that his 485 is approved. Since he doesnt know his wife's 485 status yet, he is not even sure if his wife's application is receipted or acknowledged as a dependent to his application. From Fedex, he can confirm that it reached the Nebraska CIS office on July 19th.

    Considering his wife's application did go to the NSC center(7/19) before his 485 is approved(9/26), does this mean his wife is in-status or out-of-status(wife is on H-4 dependent visa). Their were not prepared for this news so soon and hence would appreciate any alternatives they can pursue.

    wallpaper nature_11. click on image to view itswallpaper nature_11. click on image to view its
  • click on image to view its

  • rajsri
    11-12 01:17 PM
    Why do we need a transit visa if we are just passing by the airport( I know UK has this rule). Can someone please share if we really need the transit visa. I am travelling on next week to Chennai via Frankfurt.


    wallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. painted canvas amp; dry ice. painted canvas amp; dry ice. IJ Reilly. Jul 10, 01:26 PMwallpaper nature_11. wallpaper nature_11. painted canvas amp; dry ice. painted canvas amp; dry ice. IJ Reilly. Jul 10, 01:26 PM
  • wallpaper nature_11. painted canvas amp; dry ice. painted canvas amp; dry ice. IJ Reilly. Jul 10, 01:26 PM

  • Rinsha
    04-03 11:33 PM
    Works just fine for me
    I'm on a Mac, perhaps that's why I can't see it. It's very strange though. I used to be able to load the DOS site without any problem.

    wallpaper nature_11. quotes about life lessons.wallpaper nature_11. quotes about life lessons.
  • quotes about life lessons.

  • sapota
    07-16 04:43 PM
    That could explain why NSC never got the memo. Remember only EB I-485 is in question.


    wallpaper nature_11. Re: 20 Amazing Nature And Cavewallpaper nature_11. Re: 20 Amazing Nature And Cave
  • Re: 20 Amazing Nature And Cave

  • immihelp1
    10-12 09:57 AM
    you can show either passport or driving licence. They won't ask anything in specific.

    It's your call


    wallpaper nature_11. Nice Sunset Picswallpaper nature_11. Nice Sunset Pics
  • Nice Sunset Pics

  • paskal
    12-14 12:41 AM
    Hi all,

    Between this thread and the main chapter thread, we have now accumulated a handful of members, looks like we are all set to be an active chapter!
    couple of things:

    1. IV IL chapter has invited us to their conference call, please check the thread called "Members in MN" under the IV agenda forum, if anyone can participate and report back here it would be great.

    2. Conference Call: Anyone have dates or times in mind? btw pappu, question for you: does iv have a way of facilitating these calls?

    Looking forward to hearing from you all, together we will surely achieve our objectives...


    wallpaper nature_11. close-up-nature pictureswallpaper nature_11. close-up-nature pictures
  • close-up-nature pictures

  • Almond
    07-18 09:14 AM
    What is her priority date? Has she filed in RIR or Non-RIR? For RIR, there were only 200 application left in the last release I saw in OH website.

    I think, not sure, but I think she's filed in RIR. 200!? :( So, should she call? Her priority date is end of year 2001, even she doesn't remember well the exact month. Just from reading on here and other forums it seems 2002's and 2003's have been steadily getting approvals, and her case is so old she hasn't gotten a single letter from them, makes no sense.

    06-04 02:11 AM
    I applied for H1-B visa on April 2007 and the petition was approved from October 2007 to 26Th of September 2010 but when I came to USA consulate office to get the visa it became pending putting under administrative processing. It took almost 3 years to get the reconfirmation and last week I received the visa.
    The visa issuing date is 27Th May and the expiry date is 24Th August but there is another date in bottom right part of it as PED : 26 September 2010 which is my petition's expiry date.
    Now I am planning to move to USA for a long term stay so that I am selling my stuff, renting my house,.. and I just got confused by considering this date.Does this mean my visa will be expire on September and my H1 visa is just for some months? In this case does this mean I have lost 3 years of the total 6 years of the H1 visa? or the the officer issuing the visa on I-94 form in the ports of entry can issue the visa for 3 years as a normal H1-B visa?

    I have arranged with my employer to start the job on 10Th of July and I will enter USA on 8Th, so up to 26Th of September which is the PED date will be less than 3 months and if the white I-94 card that will be in my passport should correspond with the expiration of the petition, the total of my work duration, will be less than 3 months which really doesn't make sense at all but as it seems that's it!

    It seems now the only way is to apply for H1-b extension. So there will be these questions:

    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    2- How long does it take?
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA ?
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?

    I have to know the answers to these questions, first to arrange with employer and to see if they are interested and also to decide about our stuff, jobs, properties,... in my home country before entring the USA, otherwise it can be the loose of everything for us.
    Please help me

    10-30 07:17 AM
    what does ur online status show btw? also ur dep's earlier checks havent cashed right ? dumb Q :-( one of my friend got in to similar situation he sent it back and checks cashed not sure how much did he sent though.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment