Sunday, June 26, 2011

latest wallpapers of selena gomez

images girlfriend Selena Gomez latest wallpapers of selena gomez. Selena Gomez Latest Wallpapers
  • Selena Gomez Latest Wallpapers

  • bharat2008
    10-19 11:20 PM
    Hi ,
    Ask your future employer to apply new H1B with consular processing(no change of status).
    Wait till you get the H1B approval ,book an appointment at US consulate(preferably home country)and get stamping.As everyone mentioned you cannot work till you get I-797 and get stamping.

    wallpaper Selena Gomez Latest Wallpapers latest wallpapers of selena gomez. wallpaper selena gomez
  • wallpaper selena gomez

  • gsc999
    01-18 02:09 PM
    waiting, just sent you a pm with details.

    Guys, couple of things:

    - If you are trying to join the Nor. Cal. Yahoo group, please include your phone number in your request.
    - I have added a poll to get a better idea on the number of people
    - Feel free to bring your spouse/kids/friends to this event


    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-30 02:34 PM
    You are correct, they get a copy.

    but we do get the original FP notice , right?

    2011 wallpaper selena gomez latest wallpapers of selena gomez. latest wallpapers of selena
  • latest wallpapers of selena

  • forgerator
    11-08 04:38 PM
    You are right on target, YES when the requirements are higher than similar positions in the industry DOL send RFP to prove business necessity for higher requirements.

    If they suspect any fraud then your employer will be asked for supervised recruitment effort

    Second, Your salary should reflect the (higher) qualifications, higher than prevailing!

    Third, if the requirement is MS+7yrs of experience, do you have 7yrs of experience after receiving your MS?;)

    I am in a similar situation where I am going to start my EB2 , however the internal job requirements for my position demand more than what the EB2 requirements are. They are as following:

    Bachelors plus 6-8 yrs experience
    or alternatively
    Masters plus 4-6 yrs experience.

    I do have Masters and my overall experience is 5.5 yrs but out of that 4.5 yrs were with the current employer so those won't be counted. How will I become eligible for EB2? Will the lawyer downgrade the requirement to Masters + 1 yr experience or will he keep requirement to say Masters + 4yr ? I guess I'm confused how this will work. :o


    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. Selena Gomez iPhone Wallpaper
  • Selena Gomez iPhone Wallpaper

  • TwinkleM
    12-10 11:16 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website ( shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Nope, you are not an illegal as their reply on your application will show the date as 7th December, which is not your fault.

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    The denial letter will mention the deadline for you to leave this country. Usually it is 30 days.

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium ( processing for this?

    Yes. He should send the appeal within the time frame of 30 days. No there is no premium processing.

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    It can take anywhere from a month to a year for INS to answer the appeal. Basically appeal is done only to buy the time. Mostly its never a positive response.

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    Till you get the verdict of the appeal.

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market (

    No idea.

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India ( and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.

    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • Alabaman
    09-01 02:10 PM
    It is time USA opens its borders to allow more people from good cultures like India to come and settle here. Americans can learn family values from Indians. If America restricts immigrants it will turn into a country of bigoted, nepotistic creeps who will export their ugly culture of disowning their own parents to our shores and around the world. Programmers have long enjoyed high inflated salaries that are unreasonable. These salaries now need to come down and be competitive globally. Time for a 'change' in immigration and congress to open its arms to immigrants who made this country so great. It is time to make Kennedy's dream a reality. Indians who settle here need to have loyalty to their culture and should not become Americanized. Take the good things from this culture and not lose your own good cultural values that made India the best country in the world until the gora British came and ruined it.

    No offence intended, If India is the best country in the world with its "wonderful" cultures why are there so many Indians hell bent on getting the Green Card? Waiting so many years painfully? Why not just return home and live in "best place on earth"? Why would you want to turn America into India? It is good to respect your host country's culture. They are not perfect and so also are many other countries. Please let's call a spade a spade and nothing else.

    Having said that, this article reminds us that the debate should be: What group of people does America need to allow into this country on a permanent basis? (Emphasis on permanent basis). Aged parents of US citizens or long time resident and highly skilled immigrants?

    If I had a chance to write this part of the immigration law, I would stop a system where US citizens can file green cards for sibblings and parents. I would however, make it almost automatic for parents of citizens/green card holders to be granted 5 to 10 year visitor visas. I dont expect my parents who are in their 60s to move to the US. To do what at that age?? I cant sit at home with them... they will just be lonely!!

    I would also stop the green card lottery program. The freed up green quota from these two groups I will move to long time LEGAL residents (say 5 years or 10 years) who have been paying taxes, working and contributing to the economy.


    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. new wallpaper of selena gomez.
  • new wallpaper of selena gomez.

  • philly2004
    08-26 12:55 PM
    Congratulations on your successfull interview.

    Can you share what form of marriage certificate you produced.
    I had my interview last week and the Mumbai consulate was not ready to accept the certificate that was given to us by office of registrar.

    They asked for a 'Memorandum of Marriage' which seem to be what married couples get in Maharashtra and Gujarat. I was married in M.P. and never received such a document.

    Marriage invitation, photos etc. were not acceptable to the immigration officer at Mumbai.

    your input will be very helpful.

    2010 selena gomez wallpapers latest latest wallpapers of selena gomez. girlfriend Selena Gomez
  • girlfriend Selena Gomez

  • bugmenot
    11-25 12:39 PM
    i doubt they'll take it on in Spring, with little to no chance of economy recovering by that time (or that whole year) passing an immigration bill will see a major backlash from everyone.

    Good intentions but doubt if it will happen


    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • petersebastian
    04-01 11:31 PM
    you dont have to marry. just remain as illegal and they will GC sooner.

    Hmm really? I thought that is not possible anymore. Can you give me the details or refer me to a website that has them? Thank you!

    hair latest wallpapers of selena latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • gcdreamer05
    01-29 11:57 AM
    Oh yeah, we are demainding an RFE (request for evidence) to substantiate this gossip....


    latest wallpapers of selena gomez. Selena-Gomez Wallpapers
  • Selena-Gomez Wallpapers

  • deepakjain
    11-16 06:36 PM
    Please don't give out wrong information. Noone asking you to reply if you are not 100% sure of what you are saying.:mad:

    Using AP will not invalidate your H1. You can enter in AP and work with the same employer as long as your H1 is valid and you transfer it to new employer if needed.

    I am 100% sure on what I am saying and will never suggest something to anyone if I myself has not been advised to follow the guideline.

    The gentelman who replied last has already stated the same thing, work for the same employer to maintain your H1B if you enter on AP, but you will be a parolee until your H1B get renewed again.


    hot Selena Gomez iPhone Wallpaper latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • go_guy123
    11-03 08:55 PM

    About CIR.

    He talks of more green cards :(


    house Selena Gomez Latest Pics. new latest wallpapers of selena gomez. Wallpaper of Selena Gomez
  • Wallpaper of Selena Gomez

  • buehler
    07-27 09:11 AM
    Good idea. I would suggest that you also add to your search. It doesn't seem to be showing any pages from that site

    tattoo selena gomez wallpapers latest latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • brb2
    08-06 01:22 PM
    Honorable Senator Specter

    Did you know that during the immigration debates, the most shrill voices against �immigration reform� (legitimizing illegal immigrants) was by legal immigrants who are living here in the US, and waiting for green cards, while their spouses are not allowed to work (half a million at the most recent count). Others who were against the reforms were immigrants who came here legally after waiting years, and are now green card holders. Democrats and liberal Republican senators have shown no empathy for legal immigrants and US citizens in their zeal for legalizing illegal immigrants through "immigration reform". I was not surprised to see just a single statement in your article, at the far end (probably as an afterthought) about green cards for legal skilled immigrants. Over 350,000 legal immigrants (99%) of who have nothing to do with crime are stuck in FBI name checks, and are unable to naturalize. Another 500,000 highly skilled legal immigrants (Doctors, Engineers etc) most of whom studied in the US, are stuck in retrogression (from countries such as India, China, Philippines etc). These legal immigrants are not even on your radar, even as Senators such as yourself, Ms. Diane Feinstein and others loose no opportunity to try to provide amnesty for the 12 million people who crossed over the border with scant regard for US law. You want to reward these people ahead of any �reform� for legal skilled workers. So much for President Bush�s statement about �putting these undocumented workers at the back of the line�. I don't think the American citizens will ever buy this lopsided reform. Genuine Border control is being held up as bait, for legalizing 12 million people. Please attend to border control and solve legacy problems of legal skilled immigrants already in the US, before doing anything on legalizing �undocumented workers�. Why is this so hard for our honorable congressmen and women to understand?

    Lastly neither USCIS nor the FBI is able to timely service the legal immigrants already here, how do you propose to process the illegal immigrants without causing huge delays for those who played by the rules?


    pictures new wallpaper of selena gomez. latest wallpapers of selena gomez. hairstyles selena gomez
  • hairstyles selena gomez

  • SR2610
    04-13 04:19 PM
    apart from all above there is a risk in going to Canada or Mexico for stamping. If you dont get visa in Mexico, you need to go back to home country to get visa.
    I just entered 7th year, applied for H1 extension, not sure to go to Canada or wait for trip to Home country :(

    dresses selena gomez wallpapers latest latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • chanduv23
    08-03 11:48 PM
    Please navigate to the following threads and do the action items


    makeup selena gomez wallpapers latest latest wallpapers of selena gomez. Selena Gomez Latest Pics. new
  • Selena Gomez Latest Pics. new

  • pappu
    07-21 10:16 AM
    You can consult any lawyer. To the best of my knowledge you dont need employer sponsorship if ur a PhD although i could be wrong.
    Yes. Just having a Ph.D does not ensure a greencard. Employer based EB greencards are straightforward in process since employer only has to prove that no american citizen is available to do the job and the employer is willing to pay the salary as per market rates. This is established via labor certification process. The other routes of bypassing this are by showing that one is so expectional that US Government should allow them to stay permanently in this country. The various routes for this are if you can show if you have several publications, articles, patents awards at international level. Extraordinary ability people in Sciences, sports and arts can apply for it. The other avenue is the investor category. if you invest money and give employment to US citizens. You should go through USCIS website to get more details on various GC routes.

    girlfriend selena gomez wallpapers latest latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • ramus
    05-31 04:12 PM
    Just post in drive fund thread when you done..

    Contributed $350 so far. Will contribute another $100 today.

    hairstyles Selena-Gomez Wallpapers latest wallpapers of selena gomez. selena gomez wallpapers hd.
  • selena gomez wallpapers hd.

  • kishdam
    02-07 02:22 PM
    Such agreement is not against the law. GC is for your benefit, not employer's.
    So technically employer may ask you to reimburse I-485 filing fees (including attorney fees). Permanent residency is I-485 approval. What is the exact language? May be you can avoid paying you can just switch to another employer?

    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.

    January 5th, 2005, 08:07 AM
    Just some saturation on the reds...but that's how it looks in real life

    09-29 09:21 AM
    We have taken indian jewellary with us when we travelled to India. I dont think it is a problem and you dont have to declare it in customs. I think if you are carrying cold in the form on coins or bars, you will have to pay customs. I dont remember but it says in the customs form that personal jewellary need not be mentioned. I would check the india's customs website.

    I never knew this....:D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment