Sunday, June 26, 2011

cool quotes about attitude

images Quotes On Attitude Of Girls. cool quotes about attitude. quotes on attitude with
  • quotes on attitude with

  • immi2006
    05-03 08:18 PM

    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000

    wallpaper quotes on attitude with cool quotes about attitude. girlfriend funny quotes on
  • girlfriend funny quotes on

  • GCNaseeb
    11-04 10:46 AM
    Initially my last name was misspelled on my I-485, I-131 and I-765 Receipt Notices. My Attorney sent a letter to USCIS informing the typo to correct it. USCIS sent me the letter saying that the typo error has been attached to my case. When I called USCIS for my FP Notice last week, I mentioned the IO that my Last Name is mis-spelled. But the IO instead of correcting it just on my case , he changed on all other 3 derivative cases with the same mispelled Last Name. Our FP is scheduled next friday. Now we have all our FP Notices with misspelled Last Name. I am going to call USCIS tomorrow. Also I read in other thread that, you don't need any tracking number for your FP. Here's the thread:

    cool quotes about attitude. cool quotes on myself;
  • cool quotes on myself;

  • Libra
    08-15 01:53 PM
    Congrats need4gc, now you can relax and concentrate on IV action items. Please contribute to IV in anyway you can.

    Sent on 07/02, reached on 07/03. Notice date is 08/13. Checks were encashed on 08/14. :):)

    140 was approved from Nebraska.

    Good luck to all of you. You will get it soon.

    2011 girlfriend funny quotes on cool quotes about attitude. images funny attitude quotes
  • images funny attitude quotes

  • sunny1000
    11-08 03:55 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Also, I heard that they are asking for letter from the client that you are working, on the client letterhead with info like contract duration etc. You can search the forum. This is what I found at the chennai consulate website (

    Carry the Following Documents with You

    Bring the following documents to your scheduled interview:

    A passport valid as of the date of entry into the U.S. (Persons whose passports which will expire in less than 6 months after their entry into the United States should renew their passports before applying for a visa.) We recommend bringing your previous passports as well.

    Your confirmation page (printed on a laser printer).
    Appointment letter
    HDFC Bank fee receipt

    In addition, if you are applying for a petition-based visa (H, L, F, J, M, R visas) should also bring petition-related documents.
    One recent (within the past six months) passport size photograph 50mm X 50mm (2" x 2") with a white or off-white background.

    Note: Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

    - The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separating from the pages in your passport, or

    - Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

    U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

    If you are applying for an H-1B visa, you need to present all the required documents (highlighted in BLUE above) for any non-immigrant visa:


    I-797 - the original notice of approval,
    The complete I-129 petition submitted by your prospective employer including the Labor Condition Application
    The originals, plus one copy, of your university diplomas, mark sheets and any certificates you may have. (Secondary school information is not required) Letter from petitioning employer confirming employer's intent to hire the applicant
    Original, plus one copy, of your work experience letters from your previous employers

    First time applicants may consider submitting the following documents:

    Pay slips from current or most recent place of employment
    Names and current phone numbers of the personnel managers at the applicant's present and past jobs
    Photographs of the inside and outside of current or most recent employer's place of business
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from your current or most recent place of employment
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from past jobs
    A complete resume/bio-data and cover letter describing current job duties in detail
    Personal bank records for the last six months
    US company information: photographs of the inside and outside of the company's offices, prospectus, brochures, and annual report

    The Consulate will not accept documents received directly from the company by mail or fax.

    If you are currently working in the US on an H1B visa, please submit your pay slips for the current calendar year and your federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2) for all years in which you were employed in the US.

    All H-1B applicants are requested to bring one extra photocopy of any original documents they presented with their application package that they wish to be returned.

    Good luck with the stamping and God bless.


    cool quotes about attitude. i cool quotes attitude you
  • i cool quotes attitude you

  • MannyD
    10-02 03:04 PM
    But see that is exactly my question. Say u surrender All your I-94 copies. however on entering they still give you a BRAND new I-94 on the airplane (assuming you are crossing by airplane ofcourse). Now That has a totally new I-94 number than what your H1B I-94 had. That is where i get confused.

    Crudely stated, I94 indicates the date by which you ought to leave US and is given to you when you land in the US - so you will have a new I94 number every time you enter US. I don't think you should bother about more than two I94s at any time. One will be the one on your passport and the other in your newest H1B approval in case you have an approval after your entry into US. Let's say you are one of the "happy" folks who have to extend H1B every year: So here, when you leave US you submit the I94 from the H1B approval document (I797) that you'd be using to get your visa stamped abroad. When you land you'd get a new I94 that's valid until the date in the I797 (= visa expiry date now in your passport).

    cool quotes about attitude. Sports Attitude Quotes Get
  • Sports Attitude Quotes Get

  • nirenjoshi
    01-17 08:53 AM
    I had the same problem.. That you can file for ITIN only when filinf tax return. But the lady at the IRS office told me that if your spouse's name is added to an interest bearing account - say for example your savings bank account. Then IRS is required to assign an ITIN number to your spouse. There is a place to select the reason why you need the ITIN, on the form. You will need a letter from the bank that this person has an interst bearing account with us.. Thats all I sent and got the ITIN number for my wife.


    cool quotes about attitude. 2010 hot funny quotes on
  • 2010 hot funny quotes on

  • bhasky25
    10-11 01:06 PM
    Thank you for responding,

    I had changed jobs under AC21 provisions ( changed almost after 500 days of filing 485) and preferred to maintain my H1B as I did not want to get into the complications of renewing EAD and AP and also my wife goes to school here and it was safer for her to be on H1b rather than EAD or F1. I am just not comfortable with renewal process of EAD and AP. I have my H1B visa stamped... so now, I can travel at my will instead of worrying about what will happen at port of entry as I have a stable job and H1B stamped.

    I want to know if I will still be eligible for H1B renewal(based on approved 140) even after my 140 being revoked. I do have a copy of my 140 approval.

    2010 cool quotes on myself; cool quotes about attitude. Quotes On Attitude Of Girls.
  • Quotes On Attitude Of Girls.

  • Blog Feeds
    12-18 09:50 AM
    Silicon Valley Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    Yesterday I was taken aback when I turned to the editorial page of the San Jose Mercury News, the primary newspaper of Silicon Valley, and found an Op-Ed by Patrick J. Buchanan calling for a moratorium on ALL LEGAL immigration. ( He argues that the LEGAL immigrants are taking jobs from U.S. workers, and that by barring all U.S. immigration the economy can recover faster.

    Legal immigration is not the same as "illegal" immigration. He is not talking about doing something about the high number of undocumented people living in the U.S. By calling for a halt to legal immigration, he would stop the husbands and wives of U.S. citizens from immigrating to the U.S. He would prevent the children and step-children of U.S. citizens from coming to the U.S. He would stop the parents of U.S. citizens from immigrating. He would stop U.S. citizens from adopting children from abroad. He would prevent those who came as refugees from obtaining permanent residence. He would turn away the brilliant minds who qualify to immigrate by being awarded the equivalent of a Nobel Prize.

    More... (


    cool quotes about attitude. hairstyles funny quotes and
  • hairstyles funny quotes and

  • Tshelar
    11-11 08:35 AM
    I am guessing you are only worried about the original degree getting lost in this process. Worst case scenario you can always get another one issued from the university.
    Send a covering letter mentioning that you want the Original Degree certificate returned to you or your attorney. Self Addressed envelop wouldn't hurt.
    Transcripts you would be anyway getting from the university in a sealed envelop that you would need to send it to the USCIS.
    I am guessing USCIS is trying to follow a similar process as any U.S college admission process.

    hair images funny attitude quotes cool quotes about attitude. on attitude. funny quotes
  • on attitude. funny quotes

  • arnet
    02-12 05:10 PM
    2yrs ago, my friend did H1 extension -premium processing and he filed his wife H4 extension along with his extension application. so USCIS approved both within 15 days because both are filed together.

    if filed separately, i dont think you can have premium processing for H4. check with your immigration attroney as laws/procedures changes often.


    cool quotes about attitude. quotes on attitude of girls.
  • quotes on attitude of girls.

  • Calouste
    07-28 03:51 PM
    I'm getting fed up with people on this forum who assume that India is the only country from which people immigrate to the US, and always only mention the India dates when talking about cut off dates, and assume that are the only dates people want to talk about.

    Even though India is by far the country of birth with the most high skilled immigrants to the US, it still takes up less than half of the number of high skilled immigrants. By some discussions going on on this forum, you would think 95% of the high skilled immigrants come from India.

    hot i cool quotes attitude you cool quotes about attitude. quotes for girls attitude.
  • quotes for girls attitude.

  • ss1026
    07-06 11:43 AM
    YOu are correct. If you have an approved I-140, you get
    - 1 year extension if PD is current
    - 3 years if your PD is not current


    house makeup girlfriend funny quotes cool quotes about attitude. God Myspace Quotes, myspace
  • God Myspace Quotes, myspace

  • dummgelauft
    03-31 12:42 PM
    For once, I like what Grassley is doing.

    tattoo Sports Attitude Quotes Get cool quotes about attitude. makeup funny quotes about
  • makeup funny quotes about

  • seahawks
    07-18 09:42 AM
    I agree, the opportunity and benefits to file 485 far outruns anything else.


    pictures 2010 hot funny quotes on cool quotes about attitude. hair funny quotes about
  • hair funny quotes about

  • Queen Josephine
    July 15th, 2004, 04:43 PM
    I think the last 2 are the best! These are absolutely wonderful!

    dresses quotes for girls attitude. cool quotes about attitude. funny quotes about attitude.
  • funny quotes about attitude.

  • sathyaraj
    12-17 03:57 PM
    Identify what is the job code in your LC and try to compare the new job duties in the similar category. If you happen to fall within the same group then you are fine. like within 15.****

    Try to identify the job code of ur new job, then you will be able to compare.

    Hire an attorney before taking any major descisions.


    makeup hairstyles funny quotes and cool quotes about attitude. makeup girlfriend funny quotes
  • makeup girlfriend funny quotes

  • GCHope2011
    03-23 09:45 AM

    Old I-94 expiration date was January 3, 2010, and new I-94 started from October 18, 2010.
    You risk of being barred from entry is very real as you have accumulated more than 180 days of illegal presence in the US.

    Your lawyer is right - and although there are some chances that some people are not barred, such info is mostly anecdotal and should not be used as a basis for making definitive plans.

    girlfriend makeup funny quotes about cool quotes about attitude. cool attitude quotes for;
  • cool attitude quotes for;

  • tinku01
    07-17 10:29 AM
    My details-

    PD -June 2004, India
    I-140 - approved Feb, 2007
    CP applied - Aug, 2007

    hairstyles quotes on attitude of girls. cool quotes about attitude. wallpaper funny quotes on
  • wallpaper funny quotes on

  • h1b_tristate
    07-27 09:16 PM
    Currently my labor and 1-140 has been approved. But i havent been able to apply for I-485 due to retrogression. Hence if i change my job now and re-apply for labor will i continue to get extentions?

    Also can anyone advice me that for a PERM application the pre-application i.e advertisements and stuff takes how long before i can actually apply for the labor. Also in Perm How long does one have to do the pre-application (advertisments etc)?

    Can someone please help?

    04-29 04:09 PM
    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    07-23 05:16 PM
    I'm in a similar predicament as well. I'm on EAD and 485 is pending, can I claim unemployment benefits?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment