Friday, June 24, 2011

kate middleton hot

images 2011 kate middleton hot kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate middleton hot video kate
  • kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate middleton hot video kate

  • texcan
    01-06 04:33 PM
    The officer retains one of the original AP the first time. The other one that is handed over to you is stamped. So next time, you show the one that is stamped to enter and you will not have to give them any more copies.

    Now my experience may be different, but i believe there are some differences in the process.

    My AP Experience:
    No secondary check, i told officer that we are using AP. He said fine,
    took both copies , stamped with AOS stamp and gave back both copies.
    I donot think he made a copy for himself or even kept one original.

    I was worried about re-entry as my wife had status change and had not gone back home after status change; and then this 485 filing.
    But overall it was very sweet.

    I must say there were few others going thru AP process at Chicago with us, and no one had to go to another room for screening or Finger printing.
    My gut feeling is, we had our FP for 485 done earlier this year in US so they may not need another FP. The FP when using AP might be for people who have not gone thru FP for 485.

    my 2 cents,

    AP is easy no worries, as long as you have right papers ( AP ) you are good.
    We were not asked for anything other than AP.


    wallpaper kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate middleton hot video kate kate middleton hot. tattoo kate middleton hot
  • tattoo kate middleton hot

  • softcrowd
    06-21 10:43 AM
    So if my 140 is denied while my 485 is pending & if I have another 140 that's approved, Can I just swap it? Is that possible?

    kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot bikini.
  • kate middleton hot bikini.

  • desi_voice
    05-02 07:39 PM

    My visa stamping on my passport expires on end of Sep 2009. I am planning to go to India mid July 2009 and come back mid August 2009. I have H1B-I-797 extension upto August 2011. My I-94 which was issued at the POE and the I-94 at the bottom of the extended I-797 has the same number. From what I know when I leave US I should hand over bothe I-94s(given at POE & one below I-797). From what I heard from friends, IO is suppose to give new I-94 validity date based on the extended I-797 validity date and should not give based on date of expiry of visa stamp on the passport.


    I think IO did a mistake for you, you could have asked him to give I-94 based on your extended I-797.


    IO did the correct thing for you by giving I-94 validity date based on your extended I797.

    Question is, incase IO gives a I-94 based on the visa stamping validity date and not on the validity of I-797 can we ask him to give a I-94 based on the I-797. If he refuses, how can we extend the I-94 validity based on I-797.

    2011 tattoo kate middleton hot kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot legs.
  • kate middleton hot legs.

  • Rayyan
    08-04 12:52 PM
    under Consular services----> passport----> name change.
    It is pretyy easy.


    kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot. kate
  • kate middleton hot. kate

  • anilsal
    12-01 08:40 PM
    via regular mail. There is no tracking available. If it is lost, it is lost. That is what I hate about both the EAD and AP process.:mad:

    In my experience, the AP has been received anywhere from 4 days to 7 days after "the document has been mailed" notice.

    kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot scene. kate
  • kate middleton hot scene. kate

  • Anders �stberg
    April 16th, 2004, 05:42 PM
    The first one looks like some kind of space ship cruising through space gas.
    Hmm, anyone know how to Photoshop some people into a bubble? :)


    kate middleton hot. images kate middleton hot or
  • images kate middleton hot or

  • champu
    03-12 09:46 PM
    Thank you all. I hope this year all of you would also sail through this tough journey.

    2010 kate middleton hot bikini. kate middleton hot. 2011 kate middleton hot
  • 2011 kate middleton hot

  • mhathi
    03-23 10:57 AM
    I had put in undecided at this time or something like that


    kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot. kate
  • kate middleton hot. kate

  • feedfront
    09-29 12:03 PM
    My cousin went for her sister-in-law's wedding and at New Delhi airport, the Customs Officer asked her to show the bag. Apparently, there was good amount of jewelry. And she had to declare it in her passport.

    She was not charged any duty but she had to show it again during the departure.

    Hope it helps.

    I agree. If they make entry into passport, you've to show it during departure. Otherwise there is no hassle.

    hair kate middleton hot legs. kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot body.
  • kate middleton hot body.

  • chanduv23
    05-08 10:24 AM
    There are situations when a h1b transfer or extension is granted but the approval notice does not have a i 94 atttachment that adjusts your extension to stay till the end of your petition date. In such a situation, the benificiary has to go to his home country for stamping and then come back.

    The best thing you can do in your case is to approach murthy's firm and get a paid consultation.


    kate middleton hot. girlfriend kate middleton hot
  • girlfriend kate middleton hot

  • jatinr
    08-17 10:12 PM
    And you will there with your friend...//wink.. correct.

    USCIS will accept any applicaiton filed at a wrong service center uptil Aug 29th. If an applicant has not filed a form as per the direct filing instructions that became effective July 30th, still USCIS will accept any application filed at wrong locaiton as per their press release for direct filing that came sometime in June.

    hot kate middleton hot. kate kate middleton hot. Kate middleton Hot in see
  • Kate middleton Hot in see

  • pappusheth
    05-02 07:29 PM
    Once you get the I-94 at POE, the I-94 which comes with the I-797 become invalid. Always the latest I-94 counts.

    snathan: In that case my I-94 will be valid thru August 2009 which is the expiry date of current my stamped visa. Then what happens after August 2009? Since my I-94 will be expired, is that considered an unlawful presence? If so, what should I do then?

    We came back yesterday May 1st, my wife's stamp is only until May 31st and mine until Aug 30th but we had the extended approval notices. Both H1s. We both got stamped until the end of the extension date on the I 797. I don't think you'll have any problem.

    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    Lastly, for my wife, who will be entering on AP will be given one year of I-94. what happens after that I-94 is expired? Is that considered as unlawful presence? In that case will she have to renew her I-94? In general for people who enter on AP, what happens after their I-94 is expired??

    I appreciate your responses on this I-94 expiry piece.. I want to make sure that either me or my wife are not staying with expired I-94.


    house kate middleton hot legs kate kate middleton hot. Kate Middleton Bikini Photos
  • Kate Middleton Bikini Photos

  • snathan
    03-27 12:49 AM

    I had applied for the H1 Extension in Sep 2009 and it went to Security Check. My Visa and I94 expired in Nov 2009. Recently, H1b transfer has been applied, and got the I129 approval but EOS(I94) has been rejected by saying that

    " An Extension of Stay(EOS) mayn't be approved for an appllicant who failed to maintain his/her previously accorded status or where such status expired before the application or petition was filed( see CFR 214.1(c)(4) and 248.1(b))".

    New employer says that i can't work for him till I94 accepts. So he is suggesting me togo India and get Visa stamped.

    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.

    Some are saying that i am no supposed to stay here as I94 expired but when i says to my employer he says that you can stay and work as long as the current extension decision is pending. so i am scared about it. could you plz help me out on this.

    Am also wondering that is there any chances of gettinga Visa rejected in India as my extension is in pending or they are going to keep in hold till my security
    clearance is done. I am in fix what to do??.

    Any help is appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance,

    Your I-94 expired and I-94 extension got denied. In that case you can not stay as you are accumulating the illegal presence. I am not sure when you are saying I94 rejected, what is the decision pending. If its not rejected and you got only RFE, you can stay still get the final decision.

    tattoo kate middleton hot scene. kate kate middleton hot. makeup kate middleton hot kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate
  • makeup kate middleton hot kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate

  • Pasquale
    01-20 05:49 AM
    Haha this is great :D


    pictures images kate middleton hot or kate middleton hot. Kate Middleton Hot Photos
  • Kate Middleton Hot Photos

  • GCard_Dream
    07-09 11:43 AM
    Any comment guys.

    dresses Kate middleton Hot in see kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot photos.
  • kate middleton hot photos.

    11-11 12:51 PM
    Every week there is a free call
    Hi All,

    I had worked for a company from Feb 2006 to Feb 2007 on an H-1B visa. I had applied for an H-1B extension via that company as their software engineer. I was granted that extension. After Feb 2007, i started working at a different company.
    I applied for an H1B transfer as a software engineer with my current employer on Nov 27th 2006 through a law firm in Michigan. And last year my current company applied for my GC process in October 2009 under EB2 CATEGORY but with the same designation software engineer [level 2 as suggested by our lawyer] .I obtained a Master�s of Science in Management Information Systems from (University of Illinois at Springfield) in 2008 .I received my I-140 delivery notice in July 2010 stating that they have received his I-140 and it is now in process. I also received an approval on I-131 and I-765 just 2 weeks ago, I got a notice asking me and my wife to go for the biometrics test. Moreover, yesterday i.e. Nov 9th ,I received the EAD card for both me and my wife but unfortunately the very same day I get this Notice of Intent to Deny for I-140 requesting for evidence .
    The notice states:
    "��..The record contains a form ETA 9089 received by the department of labor on October 2009, thereby establishing a priority date in this matter. The petitioner certified in part H of that form that the proffered position is that of a "Software Engineer" and that the minimum level of education required to enter into that position is a Master's in Computer Science, Management Information Systems, Information Technology.
    However the beneficiary also filed a form I-129, Petition for a non-immigrant worker in November 2006 (when i was working for the previous company) as a "Software Engineer". It is noted that the beneficiary did not have a master's degree at that time.
    If the beneficiary entered into that H1B employment as a software engineer without a master's degree, the labor certificate will be invalidated since the master's level of education was not a minimum requirement. Please submit the evidence that the beneficiary obtained a master's degree prior to starting work for the petitioner as a software engineer.
    The petition may be denied based on the above information. However u r hereby granted 30 days from the date of this letter to submit to this office a written rebuttal to the adverse information."

    Also please note that we recently applied for my H1B extension as a programmer analyst as our lawyer had applied with this designation last year.

    Now here my questions:

    1. I applied for my H1B transfer with my current employer as Software engineer in 2006; I got my masters degree in Dec 2008. After consulting with my lawyer I filed for my GC in EB2 category as Software Engineer level 2 in Oct 2009. Now based on this why do you think we got this RFE? Is this a matter of concern or can it be a mistake? How can we resolve this?

    2. The USCIS has asked me to provide evidence of my masters degree in 2006, but that is not true, I received it in 2008, what I have to prove is that my new job requires me to have my masters degree. But how do I do that since my work title is still just a software engineer but level 2 and in my organization level 2 software engineer requires masters degree?!!!

    3. What is the worst case scenario? Is there a possibility that my I-140 will be rejected? What should my next step be then?

    4. What will happen to all my approved forms (I-131 and I-765). Will they automatically get rejected too if my I-140 is denied?

    5. Has anybody else had a similar case like mine? If yes, Please post your case out-comings on this thread.

    6. What will happen to my EAD card? Can I change my status to EAD now or should I just wait?

    7. Also we applied for H-1B extension as a different designation [Programmer Analyst]. So will that affect my GC process?

    We have 30 DAYS to respond to this RFE. If u have any suggestions or advice Relating to my case please post them here ASAP. Please help us out on this.


    makeup kate middleton hot. kate kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot legs kate
  • kate middleton hot legs kate

  • andycool
    01-06 04:54 PM
    Thanks so much for taking time to respond. I have e-filed my application and am sending all supporting documents today. It appears that the processing time is about 90 days, so I might not be able to leave in Feb afterall. But at least I will have my Travel document ready for any future travel plans.


    send 2 photos too, even though the application tells do not send photos ( e filed ) , I suggest you to send photos.


    girlfriend makeup kate middleton hot kate middleton hot video kate middleton. kate kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot photos
  • kate middleton hot photos

  • alterego
    08-06 01:10 PM

    Enjoy your new status.

    Hope you will stay atleast partly involved. You have been tremendously energetic in you activities. We are all happy for you.

    hairstyles girlfriend kate middleton hot kate middleton hot. kate middleton hot. kate
  • kate middleton hot. kate

  • luckylavs
    07-17 04:58 PM
    one silly question. How weeks do we have in hand to file 485?

    09-26 04:57 PM
    that's interesting...
    i got my checks cashed on 9/21 but no receipt yet. i sent my application on 8/8 to NSC.
    online status says a notice has been mailed out - any clue how long this takes after the check has been cashed?

    10-05 12:46 PM
    My wife is still waiting for her AP - Could anyone tell me how to determine the progress on AP - she has her EAD Card though!!!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment