Wednesday, June 8, 2011

cute desktop wallpaper

cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.
  • cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.

  • sk26
    04-13 05:30 PM
    Does your spouse also recieved rfe on 485, in my case both of us got the RFE, still waiting for the document ...

    No, I did not recive any RFE on my wife's 485 application.

    cute desktop wallpaper. Cute sleeping kitten desktopcute desktop wallpaper. Cute sleeping kitten desktop
  • Cute sleeping kitten desktop

  • sanojkumar
    08-21 11:35 AM
    Yes, My checks got cashed as well. We had filed on July 18th to NSC. Now I need one help. I have moved to Chicago area freom Michigan. We had filed from Michigan. So to change address to get FP notice in Chicago area what all I need to do? I had no Alien number on my I140. Please advice. I am looking at LIN number on the back of the checks. But for my wife she has different LIN number on three checks for I-765, I-485 & FP. Which one will be valid. Can I get any handle from these numbers to make a call to USCIS and request them to change my address online? What is the number for USCIS to call?

    cute desktop wallpaper. beautiful wallpapers desktop.cute desktop wallpaper. beautiful wallpapers desktop.
  • beautiful wallpapers desktop.

  • guyfromsg
    10-04 09:37 PM
    17. The US consulates and CBP are Googling you!

    Thanks for sharing the info. This part is really scary. I know potential employers are doing it. Can't believe CBP is doing it. You mean they will do it when you hand over the passport and I-94 at the airport and make a decision on that. WOW

    cute desktop wallpaper. baby desktop wallpaper, cutecute desktop wallpaper. baby desktop wallpaper, cute
  • baby desktop wallpaper, cute

  • gcnotfiledyet
    06-23 02:54 PM
    White House Says Immigration Reform Unlikely in �09 - Roll Call (

    Still unlikely I would not take a word from Gibbs. He never knows anything.


    cute desktop wallpaper. Desktop Wallpapers forcute desktop wallpaper. Desktop Wallpapers for
  • Desktop Wallpapers for

  • StuckInTheMuck
    05-03 08:17 AM
    Updating profile should fill up your information in the tracker.

    Will make a not of it.

    Thanks a lot.

    GO IV GO

    Recently I had some trouble updating my profile. The "Additional Information" section has a series of RFE-related (on I-485, I-140, EAD and AP) boxes, where one must enter a valid date in the specified format. Because I did not receive any RFE yet, I tried to get past this page by entering 00/00/0000 ("N/A" did not work), which did not work either, and finally I settled with my PD on all these RFE boxes (which is, of course, incorrect). So, maybe the powers-that-be can fix the problem, and, also remove these wrong entries from my profile?

    cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.
  • cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Desktop Wallpaper 3d.

  • tejonidhi
    11-27 01:24 PM
    Thanks for your advice. He does not want to come to US for job as he left US for good.the consulting firm told him that they have applied for his substitution and brought him back here. So I am a little concerned to know if there is any other way of Labor substitution.
    Consulting company lawyer says they filed it prior to July 15.
    Thank you


    cute desktop wallpaper. Name: Love Fedora Wallpapercute desktop wallpaper. Name: Love Fedora Wallpaper
  • Name: Love Fedora Wallpaper

  • Rajeev
    10-12 09:50 AM
    The maximum duration allowed on L1B is 5 years where as on L1A, it is 7 years. On H1B it is 6 years. Duration spent on L1 is counted with the duration spent on H1 and vice versa.

    The maximum time allowed on H1B is 6 years, this includes the time you spent on L1. This is the reason why you have been given H1B that is only valid for 1 year.

    On a side note, the maximum time allowed on L1 is 5 years - you had to go back to India since you have spent the maximum allowable time on that visa.

    Now, there are two ways to extend your stay beyond the initial 5/6 yrs granted on H1 or L1 visas.

    1. For both L1 and H1Bs: Go back to your country (India) for 1 yr after your initial term expires. After 1 yr stay in your home country, you will be eligible for "another cycle" of L1/H1. So, for L1 you will get another 5 yrs, and H1B another 6 yrs.

    2. Another way to extend your H1B is to start your Green card process (file your labor, and then your 140). Once your labor is pending for > 1 yr, or your 140 is approved, you will be eligible for 1 yr or 3 yr H1B extensions. This does not apply to L1s.

    Here is what I would suggest for your case:

    Best case scenario: Wait until your 1 yr clock resets, apply for fresh L1A (multi national manager). Once you are in the USA, convince your company to file for your green card in EB1 - multi national manager. The EB1 is almost always current, you can get your GC pretty soon.

    This is the best case scenario that I can envision for you.

    Alternatively,you can come back immediately on H1, apply for your PERM and 140, and then get unlimited extensions based on your GC being pending.

    You can also wait until your 1 yr clock resets and then enter on H1 in Feb 2008, where by you might be able to claim 5 more years on H1B extensions ( a total of fresh 6 yrs on your current H1B). eventually, you will have to file for your PERM and 140 and then get extensions beyond the 6 yrs. I think you will need to file a petition with USCIS indicating the H1B clock reset.

    Merely applying for L1A will not invalidate your H1. however, entering on L1A will invalidate your H1b (you can only hold one visa at a time - L1 or H1B). BTW... I guess you can not enter on L1 until you reset your 1 yr clock.

    If I were you,I would seriously consider entering on L1A and then filing for EB1 GC. This is the quickest possible route for your GC. Unless, ofcourse, you do not want to be with the company for another year or so because your relationship with the employer is strained.

    cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Christmas Desktopcute desktop wallpaper. Cute Christmas Desktop
  • Cute Christmas Desktop

  • gg_ny
    08-30 09:49 AM
    I was in a similar scenario and this mail based on the advice I got from my
    personal Immi lawyer and at-work paralegal filing H1B extension:
    when you file H1B (new or extension) and then travel outside, the application becomes void. Period. This is so, even if you have valid stamp on your passport. Particularly for extension, the extension application becomes void and you need to file a new H1B if you have enough time out of six left and cap is not reached; and this should be done from home country.
    None of my bussiness, but just a suggestion: if your work requires you to travel in and out of USA, why can't your employers pay for premium processing early 2007 so that you could travel on your current visa stamp until then. That means you would miss your travels for a month or so.


    cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper.cute desktop wallpaper. cute desktop wallpaper.
  • cute desktop wallpaper.

  • thomachan72
    06-10 11:45 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    I came to U.S in May 2006. The company for which currently I am working (Company A) filed my labor (EB2) in October 2009. The labor got approved in May 2010.
    My Visa is expiring in March 2011.

    Now the attorney has asked me for the documents to proceed with I140.Hopefully my I140 will be filed in couple weeks.

    Now my question is that, I am planning to change my job (to employer B) in September 2010.

    Please help with your valuable answers for the following questions:-

    1. How long does it take to get the i140 approved?
    Premium should get it done in less than one months
    2. What will happen to the PD if employer A withdraws or revokes my I140 approval after I join company B? Can I still carry over my PD?
    Once the 140 is withdraws things can become problematic. It is not very safe as per my limited knowledge
    3. At this point of time how long will I get the new Visa extension when I do the H1B Transfer from employer B?

    4. What are the documents I need from employer A if I have to carry forward my PD to the employer B's Green Card process?
    copies of previous approvals
    5. Does the new job need to be the same title and job requirements as the old one?
    absolutely yes

    cute desktop wallpaper. Too Cute Desktop Wallpapercute desktop wallpaper. Too Cute Desktop Wallpaper
  • Too Cute Desktop Wallpaper

  • gc03
    05-24 08:16 AM
    Wonderful Job!


    cute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. cute desktop wallpaper.cute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. cute desktop wallpaper.
  • cute wallpaper desktop. cute desktop wallpaper.

  • greenguru
    03-31 06:37 PM
    Here is the process for porting

    1. Apply for EB2
    2. Apply for I-140 under EB-2. Attached your old EB3 I-140 and request for a porting.

    3. If you applied for 485 already then mention the A# so your 485 will get approved automatically.

    Hope this helps.

    CHeers, GG

    cute desktop wallpaper. desktop wallpaper cute. cutecute desktop wallpaper. desktop wallpaper cute. cute
  • desktop wallpaper cute. cute

  • indyanguy
    04-20 03:09 PM
    I would be interested as well. Wife going for stamping in chennai in a week !! Anything I can do to prevent PIMS delay?


    cute desktop wallpaper. baby desktop wallpaper, cutecute desktop wallpaper. baby desktop wallpaper, cute
  • baby desktop wallpaper, cute

  • techskill
    06-23 02:23 PM
    White House Says Immigration Reform Unlikely in ’09 - Roll Call (

    cute desktop wallpaper. Ten cute winter wallpaperscute desktop wallpaper. Ten cute winter wallpapers
  • Ten cute winter wallpapers

  • satish_hello
    08-21 06:08 PM
    I don't understand , people are started getting receipt filed in july'14th, july'16th. They are not processing July3rd through july'14th filing?.

    I have sent my application on July5th to NSC. It is received by NSC at July6th.Did any one got receipts in 5th or 6th filer..

    I didn't see much of filed between july'3nd through july '14th filings in this forum.


    EB2/PD-Sept'2004/I-140 Approved.
    I-485 - Sent July5th.
    RD - ?
    AD -?


    cute desktop wallpaper. Active Desktop Wallpaperscute desktop wallpaper. Active Desktop Wallpapers
  • Active Desktop Wallpapers

  • seahawks
    07-21 09:28 AM
    I'm not sure if Indian citizens are eligible to apply for an investment visa here...

    of course they can, investment visa has not country quotas. Money speaks:)

    cute desktop wallpaper. desktop wallpaper searchcute desktop wallpaper. desktop wallpaper search
  • desktop wallpaper search

  • akhilmahajan
    02-10 04:45 PM
    First of all Congrats!!!!!!!1

    I am just curious, if you were on H-1B or have used EAD. If you had used EAD, did you work during these 3 months.

    Infact, I got good news today. My MTR approved after 3 months. My 485 was denied due to withdrawal of I140 by previous employer (AC21 case).

    So I had applied MTR and approved today. Looks like USCIS understood the error and approving all MTR (I didn't hear a single MTR rejection on AC21 case )


    cute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. babycute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. baby
  • cute wallpaper desktop. baby

  • wleebrown
    November 14th, 2007, 07:26 AM

    My sensors always seem to be dust magnets ... probably because I shoot with mostly primes and switch lenses a lot outdoors and in places that the lens just probably shouldn't be off the camera.

    The site Mats recommends looks like it might have some good instructions, but the best advice I've been given was buy a Rocket blower (it's just a big bulb type blower that's shaped like a rocket for about $20). Most of the time 3 or 4 blasts of air with the rocket blower does the trick. (Never use canned air by the way.) And be careful how far you insert the end of the blower into your camera once the mirror is locked.

    Shortly after buying a new 30D I got a little overzealous and smeared the end of the blower across the sensor. After pulling my heart back out of my feet, because I was certain I'd destroyed my new camera, and reading several sites like the one above, I violated all the rules and used standard cotton swabs my wife had in the bathroom (because it was the weekend and I live in the country where camera stores and medical supply shops are not close by or open) and I was able to easily clean the smear I had created across the sensor. The only problem I've had since was more dust.

    It's kind of scary the first time, but in reality it is not brain surgery. If you use due care and the right kinds of material, you should have no problem removing the dust yourself. At $75 a cleaning, if I took my camera in every time I had a little dust I would have to give quit shooting.


    cute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. babycute desktop wallpaper. cute wallpaper desktop. baby
  • cute wallpaper desktop. baby

  • rajenk
    07-15 01:53 PM
    The porting of PD is during I-140 filing. So there isn't any day limits as to when you can join the new company. If you leave your current company the only thing that you can carry over is the PD from your approved I-140. So this is what you should do.

    1. Join the new company (the client of your current company)

    2. Have them file labor certification.

    3. Once labor approved while filing new I-140 your attorney need to request port of PD from your previously approved I-140.

    That is all it takes. This is a standard process.

    Make sure to get a legible copy of the approved I-140, not the courtesy copy, you need the actual I-140 approval. On Courtesy copy they clearly say that, using that copy you cannot claim it as a proof of approval/any benefit out of that. So that is important.

    Also get all your experience letters. The new attorney might ask for it at the stage of filing labor itself.

    Hope this clears your hold up.

    PM me if you need further clarification.

    Good luck on your new job.


    cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Love Wallpaper Desktop.cute desktop wallpaper. Cute Love Wallpaper Desktop.
  • Cute Love Wallpaper Desktop.

  • akred
    06-03 02:17 PM

    I am not refuting that statistics is a discipline within Mathematics. Just that that particular DOL web page doesn't give the list of disciplines considered as STEM.

    The disciplines are in the right hand column on that page.

    I think what you are looking for is information classified by degree name. That level of detail is not available.

    04-12 06:48 PM
    Thanks, Even I am thinking the same but just worried, would I also get the copy of RFE??

    If you have an attorney represnted and you ahve signed a G325, you will not get the RFE your lawyer rather would get it...

    06-19 09:12 AM
    Thanks Folks,
    I will efile today and I'll let you guys know how it turns out.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment