Saturday, June 11, 2011

party dresses juniors 2011

images Juniors designer dresses party dresses juniors 2011. dresses for juniors
  • dresses for juniors

  • prabhu07
    05-21 12:42 AM
    (a) I am currently in L1 and have a priority date of May 2004 and I am in EB3 category

    (b) I have an approved I-140

    (c) My 485 has not been filed yet

    (d) I just got my H1 approved and it would be effective from Oct 1 2008

    So, if I change my current job from Employer A to Employer B and if Employer B agrees to take over my Green Card Process,

    1) Should I re-file my I-140? (I presume the answer is Yes, but don't want to be a smart a**, wanted to get it clarified to the maximum extent possible)

    2) Will my current Priority Date be carried over? That is, can I re-file my I-140 with my new Employer B with the same priority date of May 2004?

    3) If I can move from Employer A to Employer B and file my new I-140, should this be done asap and before Employer A revokes my current approved I-140?

    4) How much time does it take when I file I-140 with premium processing? (I can probably find this from USCIS website, but wanted to know real-time experiences)

    5) Within how many days of joining my new Employer B should I file my new I-140?

    6) I understand that the Employer A can revoke my I-140 and use my approved labor for any other viable applicant, but I also know that the Labor Substitution concept ceased to exist from July 2007. What is the benefit for my Employer A to revoke the I-140?

    7) Last, but not the least - Should I file for a new labor where I will get a new Priority date and go back to that (god forsaken) square 1?

    Thanks in advance for your time and I am finding it difficult to assimilate the answers from various posts.

    wallpaper dresses for juniors party dresses juniors 2011. 2011 Sexy Short Yellow
  • 2011 Sexy Short Yellow

  • ras
    02-21 04:31 PM
    but not all the details have been asked except for the ability to pay and 2007 tax returns.

    party dresses juniors 2011. Length Prom Dresses 2011
  • Length Prom Dresses 2011

  • vijayfx35
    03-02 06:16 PM

    I've been an infrequent visitor to this site in the past, but it has helped me substantially especially when I've been frustrated with the GC situation - I feel the need to share this, hoping that it might help others. I'm posting in this forum because this is the place people tend to ask questions of lawyers. I'll try to keep this simple so that its easy to understand.

    Me: EB2 PD March 2005 for first job. I-140 approved 2006. Promoted to different tile in 2007 Jan, second EB2 filed in March 2007.
    Wife: EB2 PD Feb 2007.

    During the 'fiasco' of 2007, because I did not have an approved PERM for my new job title, we filed for 485's and 140s through my wife with me as the dependent (Having an AP is worth it when traveling overseas, especially if you anticipate traveling for emergencies and don't have the luxury of checking in for an appointment with the consulate to get a visa renewal - also removes the stress of another interview). Neither of us applied for EADs because we were more secure on the H1 visas - your status is immediately screwed if you switch to EAD and your 485 is denied.

    In 2008, I received an RFE on my 2nd PERM application (which was addressed by my company - I have no clue what it was about). In 2009, I received an RFE on my 485 application through my wife, we replied to it through a very good lawyer.

    Last year, my original LC PD became current! However, our 485s were tied to my wife's application. After speaking to many lawyers, we understood that there were the following options:-

    1. Withdraw the earlier 485s, file completely new ones based on my PD (supposedly the safest from GC point of view, because it leaves no room for confusion. Downside is processing time, app getting lost, losing AP/EAD from earlier 485 etc)
    2. File another completely new set of parallel 485s, and leave it to UCSIS to figure out that they needed to pick one with the earlier PD (overkill and confusing as well. UCSIS now deals with 4 485 applications, and chances that they will get confused magnify. High processing time as well)
    3. Send a letter requesting that the 485 applications be reviewed based on my PD as opposed to my wife's. (Upside is that its potentially the fastest, is approved by the UCSIS, and you can track it by calling up. Downside is that they may simply don't respond because its not really a legal document that's being sent. Then you get stuck just running for Infopass, SR, Congressman etc)

    I have to say that choosing the right lawyer to handle your case is possibly the most important thing you can do. What some of us don't know is that while the earlier stages of the GC process are applications made by the company, the 485 application is an individual application, and you are legally allowed to do so through any lawyer you wish to. In our case, we chose the law firm we trusted, even though it was more expensive. They recommended option 3, and we went with it. That was 4 months ago.

    On Saturday (2/25) we received email saying that the card were in processing. This afternoon we got our cards in the mail - a nice surprise.

    Moral of the story:-

    1. Do your homework, get multiple opinions - no one will care about your GC app like you do.
    2. When you move and update the AR-11, make sure you update the address for pending cases as well - this will ensure they mail your GC to the correct place.
    3. Don't do anything illegal :)
    4. Hire the best lawyer you can if your case is not straightforward. Our lawyer was always willing to talk to us at a few hours notice, was very prompt, and was proactive in checking up on UCSIS updates, bulletins etc.

    Best wishes.

    2011 2011 Sexy Short Yellow party dresses juniors 2011. Length Prom Dresses 2011
  • Length Prom Dresses 2011

  • Hewa
    09-21 10:26 PM
    Did everyone get receipt and transfer notice? I ask because I only got Transfer notice, and lawyer is not responding about whether he received a receipt notice(with July 2nd date ) also.


    I485, EAD applications delivered on 7/23/2007 to NSC.

    Transfer Notice says I485 transfered to TSC from CSC
    Transfer Notice has receipt date Sept. 14
    Transfer Notice has notice date Sept. 17
    Transfer Notice receipt starts with WAC

    No other receipt for I485 or EAD.

    I140 Approved Nov. 14 2006 NSC
    EB3 ROW


    party dresses juniors 2011. This Way In Lace Skirt Party
  • This Way In Lace Skirt Party

  • Raj_2009
    12-16 03:37 PM
    Hi experts,

    I need some expert advice for H1B transfer case and vacation plan.

    I am working with the current employer A who has processed my Green card(I-485 pending; I-140 approved ; EAD and AP document applied & received). It was going fine and I even had planned to go to Vacation to India at the beginning of January and even I have blocked the tickets and got the HDFC payment Bar code for H1B stamping(2 years left in 6 yrs period). Before booking the H1B visa interview, now I have got the situation that my client has decided to stop the contract by December end. But the client has offered that there is an employment opportunity to join the client.

    Though my I-485 is pending and received EAD and AP documents, I still want to do the H1B transfer with AC21 portability. Now comes the complicated situation. Since I already planned for vacation after 3 years time gap, I wanted to go ahead without affecting my visa stamping and reentry to US. I decided to start the H1B transfer in premium processing with new Employer even before leaving US and planned to get the Visa stamped with the current employer A in Chennai assuming that I am still with the current employer . In this regard I had an attorney opinion also.

    Legal opinion
    But my attorney says that

    1. If you get your H1B stamped with your old H1B, then you should have intent to continue with employer A after reentering US and join(H1b transfer) the new employer B only in the future time, not immediately entering US.
    2. If you want to stamp H1B for the new employer B, then you can get the Visa stamped with employer B and then once reenter in US, I can join the new employer B immediately.


    But, for me, to cope up with the current economic situation, I need to go to India and come back and join the new employer B with the already approved new H1B with the employer B. But I want to get my H1B Visa stamped with the current employer A and then join here in employer B as soon as I come back to US from vacation. This way, I do not need to worry about the paystubs with the new employer.

    I have few below questions regarding the situation that I have. Kindly answer my questions..

    1. Can I go to Chennai consulate and get my new employer H1B stamped even with out joining the new employer B and with out any paystubs(not yet joined). In this situation, can I get the get the H1B visa stamped with out joining and no paystubs.
    2. What if I start working with the employer B as soon I reentered US(after 2-3 days of reentry). Is this illegal / against the INS rules? Will this create any issue with my future Visa renewal or any GC card processing?

    3. Will there be any question by the US consulate in Chennai about the new H1B approved(not yet joined) before we left US? Do they have any system which shows them during interview that there is another H1B already processed and approved though we have not joined then at the time of stamping in Chennai US consulate. What kind of answers should be given to them at that time?
    4. Will there be any question in the port of entry in US when we reenter with the old H1B stamping. Someone suggested that when transferring new H1B your I-94 will also be sent with that. So, in the future you will have two I-94s(one given at POE and the other one given with new H1B approval notice. Is this situation illegal?.
    5. In the worst case scenario, what if old H1B stamping fails? I have my AP document also. Can I enter USA with my AP document in case if the US consulate in chennai fails to stamp for my Old H1B visa?
    6. Important - Can I join the employer B before leaving for vacation and then within 15 days, can I get the new employer letter for employment and then go to Chennai consulate for the New H1B visa stamping? I know that we do not have paystubs in this case. But we can get the employment letter from the new employer B. Is this the right situation or risky situation.

    Kindly provide your honest opinions so that I can take my decision for my future.


    party dresses juniors 2011. dresses for juniors short.
  • dresses for juniors short.

  • Robert Kumar
    03-08 11:47 AM
    my brother got recently married and his wife went to stamping in kolkata and they gave 221g for h4 and 2 days later they even cancelled my brothers exiting stamped H1 and his visa.he is in IT industry

    any ideas whats next for him.
    does he need to apply for a new H1B or can any lawyer help him convince.

    Why do u think his H1B got cancelled. Pls share.


    party dresses juniors 2011. strapless dresses for juniors. dresses for juniors.
  • strapless dresses for juniors. dresses for juniors.

  • Mount Soche
    03-31 10:06 AM
    I think your only option would be to get your AP sent to you in Canada if you will not be able to get your H1 from the Embassy. The visa is what allows you to get in and out of the U.S and they cannot let you back in if you don't have the stamp.

    Good luck

    I came to Montreal to have my H1 stamping done and am stuck here since 3/18. They told me they want to search the company and will call me back with in 10 days but no response yet.

    Pls. ensure you have all valid documents before you get here but you can not go back with expired visa.

    Do you have AP? If yes bring with you. I did't have mine so I am stuck.

    I had got my H1 in Toronto also in 2005 without any problem this time I am stuck.

    Are you a landed immigrant of Canada? I am but till having this problem.

    Can I come back to US without H1 being stamped on my passport? What other options do I have.
    Any suggestions.


    2010 Length Prom Dresses 2011 party dresses juniors 2011. Juniors designer dresses
  • Juniors designer dresses

  • lazycis
    02-28 08:31 AM
    You should be fine. Not only you filed your extension on time (so the approval should apply retroactively, more likely that's the USCIS mistake), but two law provisions protect you:
    1) 8 C.F.R. section 274A.12(b)(20) - An H1B holder whose employer has filed a new H1B petition to extend the stay (through the current employer - NOT a job change) can work for up to 240 days based upon the pending H1B petition;
    2) 8 U.S.C. 1255(k) allows you to adjust status even if you worked without authorization for not more than 180 days.

    Oh, yes, I've had a similar RFE for my dependants to show continuous H4 status so it's not unusual.


    party dresses juniors 2011. white party dresses for juniors. Cheap Party Dresses For Juniors.
  • white party dresses for juniors. Cheap Party Dresses For Juniors.

  • veni001
    01-17 05:14 PM

    i wanted to know what are the chances of a persons i40 to be denied if another with the same profile in the same team and same application is recently denied
    for your information both are masters candidates and are eb2 filed
    but his was file months before mine and he got audited
    mine is in the process of being filed

    not sure of whether this even matters and cases are indepedent
    but just wanted to know ahead of time if it calls for a sure denial


    Chances for an audit are 95%:(

    hair Length Prom Dresses 2011 party dresses juniors 2011. white party dresses for juniors. Party Dresses For Juniors
  • white party dresses for juniors. Party Dresses For Juniors

  • Devils_Advocate
    08-20 03:58 PM
    You must have gotten a Deportation form, where one of the category ( 5 year ban) must have been checked, that means you cant enter for 5 years.

    Did you file that income as a tax return??


    party dresses juniors 2011. hot pink dresses for juniors.
  • hot pink dresses for juniors.

  • RNGC
    02-11 03:40 PM
    It worked before...I had uploaded in the NY/NJ yahoo user group. Did someone delete it from there ? Not sure. Anoone know of free sites where I can upload the files ?

    hot This Way In Lace Skirt Party party dresses juniors 2011. formal dresses for juniors
  • formal dresses for juniors

  • Since1997
    08-13 11:24 AM
    Couple of Jul 2nd filers got receipts - as per murthy forum members.....


    house strapless dresses for juniors. party dresses for juniors. party dresses juniors 2011. This Speechless Juniors Lace
  • This Speechless Juniors Lace

  • vin13
    02-11 04:13 PM
    I had got an RFE on my 485 for a TB retest.

    My lawyer suggested that i get the whole medical done again just so that they do not request any more tests as it had been more than a year.

    On the other hand, my wife's medical was OK. so we did not have to do anything.

    I think it is safer to get the whole medical re done if you got an medical related RFE.

    tattoo dresses for juniors short. party dresses juniors 2011. Party Dresses Juniors
  • Party Dresses Juniors

  • webm
    02-05 10:09 PM

    Is there Attorney Prashanthi Reddy's chat session today? No one is online in the Messenger..:confused:


    pictures strapless dresses for juniors. dresses for juniors. party dresses juniors 2011. Do not worry Party dress
  • Do not worry Party dress

  • trueguy
    10-20 01:37 PM
    They say 2months for I-129 (H1B) and mine is pending since May. These processing dates mean nothing

    dresses formal dresses for juniors party dresses juniors 2011. dresses for juniors short.
  • dresses for juniors short.

  • tp976
    03-22 08:00 AM
    I have done this myself and got approval couple of months back. There is no real risk of interfiling. Your eb2 application will for all practical purposes will be like a regular application ( years of exp till date, exp etc)


    makeup white party dresses for juniors. Cheap Party Dresses For Juniors. party dresses juniors 2011. strapless dresses for juniors. party dresses for juniors.
  • strapless dresses for juniors. party dresses for juniors.

  • testtesttest
    07-17 06:32 PM
    just called her and thanked her for her efforts.

    girlfriend Party Dresses Juniors party dresses juniors 2011. strapless dresses for juniors. party dresses for juniors,
  • strapless dresses for juniors. party dresses for juniors,

  • vidin
    11-20 11:44 AM
    They are desperately trying to throw everything including the kitchen sink...May be they will get the jobs offered by a company started by an immigrant...

    hairstyles hot pink dresses for juniors. party dresses juniors 2011. red party dresses for juniors. Zebra Print Party Dresses For
  • red party dresses for juniors. Zebra Print Party Dresses For

  • sri1309
    01-11 09:08 AM
    threat of losing your job is very every prediction says its going to be more bad..

    i come here every hr to see any updates or news... but dont write as not sure what effect can we make..obama is more pressed with economic recovery and more immigrants are not what they want..but still i am optimistic with S9 bill intoduced

    I think we must not just wait for someone to take lead, but we must do it ourselves. We can spread the message to as many as we can. I think spending a few min a day isnt a bad idea afterall to get the attention. I read 500,000 are waiting, but where are the votes, when I login to obama site recently. At the most I could see 160-200 votes for some questions. I told three of my friends who didnt even know that the site existed. Pathetic.
    Unlesss all raise their voices, it will not be heard.. Dont wait for others for templates. Write your own stories, mention we are legal, paying taxes for 5-10 years, long waiting, can buy house, and if denied we can go back with Citizen children, and will return back after 10-15 years when kids sponsor, to consume social sec, medicare, etc.. and that we can create jobs. write ur own story, do mention we are from INdia and Eb2/3.

    Dont feel surprised to hear next week "I am sorry, but company isnt doing very well and we are not getting projects as expected, we like you for being with us for 5 years, but YOU'RE FIRED, in two weeks.. I have no money to pay. You will also loose your medical insurance. And as per law, I must cancel your H1 visa. "

    Yes, now you have enof time to really worry about and bring attention as you dont have a job and money.

    04-15 12:20 PM
    Many Congratulations!

    06-08 02:50 PM
    Thanks Dhundhun,
    I will gather whatever documents I have and then consider. My present position would not entitle me to claim Senior Management position. Also, now things are getting a bit difficult.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment