Monday, June 13, 2011

windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14

images Windows 7: Wallpapers Batch 8 windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. naruto-wallpaper-14.jpg
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. naruto-wallpaper-14.jpg

  • kanta80
    04-05 11:39 AM
    Thank you very very much, sertasheep. I really appreciate your help.

    wallpaper windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. naruto-wallpaper-14.jpg windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. firefox wallpaper 14
  • firefox wallpaper 14

  • h12gc
    04-28 06:18 PM
    Hi guys,

    My details: EB2 NSC,Aug 2005 PD,1485 notice date: august 2nd 2007,140 approved,EAD valid till 2010 september.

    I got an RFE on my I 485 on April 15th asking for employment letter from intended permanent employer.Last month my employer cancelled my H-1 Visa, I think that trigerred this RFE.Currently I'm on EAD.So I don't think It will hurt my status.

    My Employer gave me the employment letter with same job title and duties as Labor certification.My Employer is an IT consulting firm.Currently I'm not on project with him.I'm benched for last few months.Since GC is future process he had issued employment letter.But Technically I'm with out pay stubs for few months.Does it hurt my GC process?

    Also I spoke to my employer and he said given current market situation I can find a similar job with any employer and use my EAD he has no problems in supporting my GC process since it is future employment.My question is Can I work on contract to w-2 positions with any recruiting firms and not to file AC 21 with them since I have already have an offer from my own GC sponsered employer?

    Can I take full time position with end client and not file AC 21 since I already have an offer letter from my current employer intending to hire me permanently once GC is approved.

    In present market situation I'm finding positions which are asking for con_w2 or fulltime positions with the end clients.No corp to corp positions in IT industry.

    Please any one advice me on this.


    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate
  • windows 7 ultimate

  • leo2606
    10-15 09:35 PM
    Is your degree 3 years, 4 years or AMIE?

    I filled my I-140 & I-485 on Aug 2007.
    My I-140 got denied on August 28-2008.
    I came to know about my denial on Oct-15-2008
    I did not get any REF on my I-140
    My I-140 was filled under EB-2 category
    My Labour does not metion anything about EB2 or EB3

    What are my options ??? :confused:
    Can I apply for MTR? My attorney is saying you need to start all over again
    Please advise

    2011 firefox wallpaper 14 windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. vista wallpaper 14 Free Vista
  • vista wallpaper 14 Free Vista

  • pani_6
    06-05 09:52 AM
    I think next month its predicted that the Visa numbers will move forward and then retrogress in October(next financial year) again there may be forward movement..what do you guys think!


    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate
  • windows 7 ultimate

  • glus
    11-17 12:05 PM
    Hi, I recently got a H1B extension stamping in Chennai consulate upto 2010 and I came back to SFO last week. Since my passport is expiring on July 2009. I-94 was issued upto July 2009.

    Now my issue is to extend my I-94 upto the validity of H1B visa. I went through similar thread and it says crossing US border to Mexico or Canada will do to get the new I-94. So I am planning to make a trip to Mexico after my passport got renewed to renew I-94. Does it work?. Or do I have to go out of American Continent to get the new I-94. Some thread from (other sites) said, I need to go out American Continent..Is it true?.

    Or is there any other way to extend my I-94 without crossing the border?.

    Gurus - Please help if you faced any similar situation and sucessfully got your i-94 renewed.
    Yes, you can do this if you are from country that allows you to enter Canada without Canadian visa. Then, you would need to give away your previous I-94 and get a new one upon re-entry to the United States. The problem is that some airlines don't want to take I-94 back if they know you are not traveling for over 30 days to Canada. This is especially true if you enter Canada via road. Somehow, it is best to explain why you need to give your old I-94 away. If they don't take your old I-94, you can ask an immigration officer for a new I-94, explaining the situation. Then, if lucky, he takes your old I-94 and issues a new one with correct date.

    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Wallpaper-14.jpg; Wallpaper-14.jpg
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Wallpaper-14.jpg; Wallpaper-14.jpg

  • ramidiskr
    01-10 01:34 PM
    Thanks for the reply..

    I am applying for my H-1 extension and If she gets a H-4 visa in india and comes back she should be fine right?

    Thanks Again in Advance..!!


    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate
  • windows 7 ultimate

  • sidbee
    10-26 04:21 PM
    I have travelled on Lufthanza several times with stopover at Frankfort. My parents who have a visitor visa to US travelled on Air France with stopover at Paris. In both cases, there was no need for any transit visa. As a general rule, you need a visa only if you are leaving the airport at the stopover Hub.

    This is totally wrong information.

    If you are not sure , please don't post with confidence. The OP would have been screwed if he had used Air France.

    If you don't have a valid US Visa stamped in the passport (IE working in the US on AP, Approved 797), you cant transit via UK,FRANCE, without a transit visa.

    2010 windows 7 ultimate windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Windows 7: Wallpapers Batch 8
  • Windows 7: Wallpapers Batch 8

  • sroyc
    08-14 08:23 PM
    As someone correctly replied, you cannot work on H-4.
    In fact you cannot do paid internships or on-campus jobs as well. It's hard to get even unpaid internships on H-4. You don't need permission from USCIS to study on H-4.

    If you change to F1, you can do both summer internships (Curriculum Practical Training) and get an EAD for a year after graduation (Optional Practical Training).

    The problem with switching to F1 is that it is not a dual-intent visa and if you're applying for AOS, it complicates things. For example, you cannot re-enter on F1 after applying for AOS, you need to use AP, which voids your F1 status.

    Another issue is that in states like California, you are eligible for in-state tuition at state universities after a year in CA. This does not apply to F1 students.

    Can H-4 holder (Dependent) can pursue higher studies in the US. Do we need any special permission from the USCIS ?

    Any information will be highly appreciated. TIA


    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Islamic Wallpaper 14 by
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Islamic Wallpaper 14 by

  • syedjaamy
    04-22 04:11 PM
    I am looking to be active in the Texas chapter....

    Add one from Austin.

    hair vista wallpaper 14 Free Vista windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate
  • windows 7 ultimate

  • gccube
    06-01 03:23 PM
    Because the PDs are valid for the whole month I guess the date of filing should not matter it as long as it is before 30th June, I think.

    Do you think it does affect us in some way?


    windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Wallpaper-14 in 40+ Absolutely
  • Wallpaper-14 in 40+ Absolutely

  • pappu
    08-23 10:56 AM
    please continue to send mails to your local lawmakers regarding Skil Bill. Use the webfax too at

    There are orgnizations that are opposed to this bill and are stronger than us. Only consistant efforts to make our voices heard would produce favorable results. We need letters comming from all members to these lawmakers so that when we lobby, these lawmakers already know that there are a lot of people who want this done and there is a broad support for such reforms.
    FYI Numbersusa have been sending messages against this bill--
    Please do write your own mail to your local senator and congressman to communicate the problems faced by us.
    The useful information is available here--
    Please tell your friends too.

    hot windows 7 ultimate windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. -live-wallpaper-14-1.jpg
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. -live-wallpaper-14-1.jpg

  • lostinbeta
    10-23 12:37 PM
    Wow... thats some memory you have there Kit.

    Did you ever see the hidden scene with Lucrecia? (you need to have vincent in your party)


    house Armin Van Buuren windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 mustang wallpaper (4
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 mustang wallpaper (4

  • smerchas
    03-18 09:53 PM
    Hi Stirfries

    I have asked about whether I need to wait for the AP, but my lawyers have said I have to wait until the fingerprinting is done and I have the travel document before I leave..!!! Maybe I need to ring the immigration department again and confirm once again. I keep getting different information from different people..!!

    Thanks for your response, there might be light at the end of the tunnel..!!!

    tattoo windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Wallpaper-14.jpg; Wallpaper-14.jpg windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. halloween wallpaper 14
  • halloween wallpaper 14

  • dpp
    12-30 09:31 AM
    What you are saying may be logically correct, but USCIS needs the proof on paper. USCIS needs I-140 approval notice to give you 3-year H1B extension. You can try without that, but not gauranteed anything. Same with I-140 applying also, they need original copy of labour approval to file I-140. USCIS has proper application rejection procedures for all this. May be they are not having proper Approval procedures, but they do have proper Rejection procedures depending on documents required to file something.

    So finally, you have to get I-140 approval notice, otherwise they won't grant 3-year H1B extension.

    I do not see any reason why uscis cannot give 3 year extension with ONLY 485 receipt and I-140 case number printout. With these, USCIS should be able to determine the priority dates and whether the person is retrogressed or not.
    An actual case would be helpful.


    pictures windows 7 ultimate windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Windows 7, 2003 and 2008.
  • windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Windows 7, 2003 and 2008.

  • shantanup
    03-23 04:25 PM
    Here is someone. Following is quoted from some other thread.

    I studied in RIT for MS. Luckily I got a job in this economy,But My friend got an offer letter from one of the TARP company and they refuse to give the job at the last moment. He did MBA .He left last week to India. This is ridiculous !

    dresses windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. -live-wallpaper-14-1.jpg windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. naruto-wallpaper-14.jpg
  • naruto-wallpaper-14.jpg

  • ksrk
    08-15 02:10 PM
    Thanks Krsk,

    My current AP expires on October 15th. So if I apply for AP renewal now, and the go out for H1B stamping in September. Lets say if for some reason my H1B doesn't get stamped/denied, and meanwhile I try to come back in USA on my current AP - Would this be a problem at POA..IO may cause problem that I don't have valid H1B and AP renewal is pending, and on the top - my current AP expires within next few weeks..

    What do you think..??


    Hey Omved,
    If I were you, I'd try getting the H1B stamp BEFORE the AP expires. So that, in the worst case (if H1B stamp gets rejected), you return on the still-valid AP. And you should be able to get visa appointments to Canada/Mexico (I haven't tried the latter) before Oct 15th - the short trip seems worth it.

    Of course, if H1B gets rejected and you haven't applied for AP renewal, then your India trip will need to be postponed...

    The other option is to take the risk, go to India and apply for H1B stamp. If that doesn't work, then wait for your AP renewal to come through (waiting in India till that happens), provided you have applied for the AP renewal BEFORE going to India.

    I honestly can't think of any other options...can you?


    DISCLAIMER - Not legal advice. Based on personal anecodes, opinions and preferences.


    makeup windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Islamic Wallpaper 14 by windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Armin Van Buuren
  • Armin Van Buuren

  • ktroche
    11-01 12:03 AM
    Sounds familiar. Family friendsfailed to file for an I94 extension on time. I believe they are here on a tourists VISA. Their VISAs are valid for 5 more years. They have not been expired for more than 180 days (right now around 120). How "automatic" is their return I94 if they leave and come back? We are willing to sponsor their return and have financial means as necessary. Argentina is their birth country. Help!!

    girlfriend halloween wallpaper 14 windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Windows7 Wallpaper:South Pole
  • Windows7 Wallpaper:South Pole

  • mariner5555
    05-24 10:17 PM
    Hi Gurus...

    I am one of the July 2007 EAD filers and did not file for AP at that time.

    So I am in the process of the renewing EAD & Applying for AP for the first time.

    I have couple of questions..
    do you get Finger Printing for EAD Renewal ?

    do you get Finger Printing / Biometrics for first time applying of AP [Advance Parole]

    Your help is much appreciated
    this is my experience - I efiled for myself for EAD only (no AP applied so far - we had been to India recently) and I got a FP notice. for my wife, I sent my postal mail and she didnt get any FP notice -- we already recd her EAD card (in roughly 25 - 30 days).
    I had efiled mine few days before her and so
    far nothing - only soft LUD's.
    and yes ..EAD was renewed for only one year I guess USCIS still treats this as a cash cow !!!

    hairstyles Wallpaper-14 in 40+ Absolutely windows 7 ultimate wallpaper_14. Categories
  • Categories

  • GCNirvana007
    04-01 01:44 PM

    my and my wife received a denial letter from USCIS regarding our I-485 applications. My I-140 was approved on November 08'.

    the weird thing is that I did not get an RFE of any kind... so, we decided to submit an MTR because:
    1. the grounds for denial are wrong: no RFE on Medical and my case falls under visa gate - USCIS publication of July 23, 2007 states that USCIS will submitt an RFE on this matter.
    2. denial over birth certificate??? anyway, it was submitted originally and USCIS just lost it in the process anyway no RFE on that either.
    3. taken literally from the letter of denial "EVIDENCE OF EVIDENCE OF ELIGIBILITY MAINTANCE " I believe that is my I-94 -which we had submitted and the visa bulletin on june 2007 giving me the green light for I-140 and I-485.

    so, we submitted an MTR based on this documents and I got the receipt date as March 17.
    any thoughts and comments will be apreciated.


    Did you file con-current

    06-20 06:05 PM
    I have a 9 digit number (xxx xxx xxx) with prefix 'A' on my approved I-140 notice (Nov 2006) just above my beneficiary name.

    I was confused about this number, so I called USCIS today and found that the number on my I-140 petition is the Alien number.

    USCIS representative clearly stated that 'A' number, File number and Alien registration number are one and the same; also this number can be 7 to 9 digits with prefix 'A'.

    So if you have �A� number on the I-140 approved notice please provide the same appropriately. However, not all I-140 petitions will have 'A' number.

    One other thing, Please do NOT say 'N/A' instead say 'NONE' if 'A' number is unknown at this present time.


    I am confused. I have I 140 approval copy but it does not have A# in it. I know lots of people who have approved I 140 and they have A# in it. Please let me know what should I do in this case?

    07-06 11:02 AM
    I would send in a notorized affidavit from the parents stating that the right name is so and so and that the regitered name in birth certificate was in-correct. you can send in some more supporting docusmnrts like , school / collge graduation cdertificates...wonder why u have the wrong name in marrigae certifcate,,,birth certificates I understand, but why is it wrong in marriage certificate?

    Here is what happened - The actual name contains "ee" instead of "i" and is represented in the birth/marriage certificate. On the other hand the university where my wife studied moved to computerized certificates during her college years and change all "ee"'s to "i". So when she applied for her passport she put "i" in the application as the graduation certificate is the most important document for ECNR and that contained an "i". She may have put in a sworn statement stating that *ee*** and *i*** are one and the same person and got it attested by witnesses but I don't remember clearly because that was 14 years ago.

    Any help please.............

    No comments:

    Post a Comment