Saturday, June 11, 2011

technology in future

images And Technology Of Future technology in future. Future Technology With Six
  • Future Technology With Six

  • blogger
    06-24 11:27 AM
    Can you share you're thoughts for my post?

    I recommend talking to a lawyer. Remember, that you (and your partner) are certifying and signing all forms. So, if you are legally married, it would be perjury to leave the "spouse" field as blank.


    wallpaper Future Technology With Six technology in future. future technology
  • future technology

  • tanu_75
    02-09 03:43 AM
    The only diff b/w these illegals vs legals is education. These illegals r uneducated and dont fear law and can go to any extent as opposed to legals who're well educated. At the same time, the Tri-valley situation brings to the fore the credibility of educated indians too!!! All those students came to US "legally" but started violating the law from the word GO by working at Gas stations, Mc Donalds make ends meet. Infact some even got in very well knowing that it was not completely legal as the guy from the university who was bringing ppl was a desi who worked for the university and forged fake documents for the students.

    Overall, the Indian immigrant's image is at stake right now and this might lead to enforcing new laws against legal immigrants (read scrutiny, queries etc...)

    Spot on. Pretty sure at least some of the students were complicit, even though on the news everybody claims innocence. How hard is it to get information about a university in the Bay area, seriously? Everyone in India knows someone living in the Bay area. I guess if legal immigrants are getting involved in rackets like Trivalley, then it's logical that either the laws have to be enforced or they need to be changed.

    technology in future. The Technology of Future
  • The Technology of Future

  • nk2006
    11-12 10:15 AM
    Hi Connecticut members,

    There is an IV action item to fight recent practice of USCIS in denying I485 applications in some AC21 cases. For more info, please visit:

    It’s a serious issue which can affect many of us, please act now and send letters (letter formats and everything else is ready in the thread quoted above). It will only take a few minutes of your time.

    State chapter leader,
    Please try to bring attention of your state members to this IV core approved effort.

    Thank you.

    2011 future technology technology in future. future technology devices
  • future technology devices

  • MannyD
    09-07 06:36 PM
    Please respond so that we can get an idea of the distribution of EB cases.
    You have to be logged in to participate in the poll.
    Thanks to MrWaitingGC for the initiative.


    technology in future. FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (click image
  • FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (click image

  • sbmallik
    05-28 10:18 AM
    You can also locate the priority date in the I-140 approval notice.

    technology in future. future technology, future
  • future technology, future

  • kumar1
    11-24 12:57 PM
    IO would not give I-94 for more than 6 months (180 days). The moment your parents cross 185 days of stay in the US, you can claim them as your dependents for tax purposes. They do not want that to happen. Are you thinking in those terms?

    Gurus, can you please let me know your opinion on the below item? thanks a lot.

    I am thinking about having our parents visit us next year. I am planning to have them here for about 185 days - more than the usual 180 days. Do you think there would be any kind of problem with getting the I-94 at the port of entry if we have the tickets booked? Did any do this?


    technology in future. and Technology for Future
  • and Technology for Future

  • insbaby
    09-02 11:15 PM
    I got 2 red dots for this .....Crazy people


    2010 The Technology of Future technology in future. And Technology Of Future
  • And Technology Of Future

  • va_dude
    05-07 12:52 PM
    it doesn't boil down to who you trust more. Both opinions have its merits.

    But you should base your decision on whether or not you have truly ported to a job with similar duties and if you have the paperwork to prove it. If you have all this, then evn if you do get RFE its not a bad thing, since you can prove that you did no wrong.

    Just my 2 cents.


    technology in future. Technology In Future
  • Technology In Future

  • psaxena
    05-04 11:16 AM
    My case is in Nebarska.. is their an email for that location?

    wow.... interesting post.

    i used ac21 to port and mailed uscis the info regarding the port. I wonder if i shud be resending that info using this new process.

    Got to send this to my attorney and get her input.

    hair future technology devices technology in future. Technology: 10 Future
  • Technology: 10 Future

  • imm_pro
    09-02 04:55 PM
    check with your employer if they provide COBRA coverage for few months


    technology in future. Technology: 10 Future
  • Technology: 10 Future

  • thakkarbhav
    09-03 12:49 PM
    I did not receive my EAD card - It was approved on Aug 21st...Not sure what went wrong with USPS.

    hot FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (click image technology in future. future laptop
  • future laptop

  • realizeit
    08-01 04:01 PM
    This movement by Menendez definitely will increse the likelihood of the passage of our bill.

    IV CORE: Probably, it's time for start mobilizing our resources in the direction of Senate aisle as well.


    house Have Future Technology.gif technology in future. technology the future of
  • technology the future of

  • singhsa3
    08-20 07:05 PM
    Just curious any July 2nd filler , filled at NSC with an approved I-140 and have PD earlier than 1/1/06 still waiting?

    tattoo future technology, future technology in future. Technology in Future like
  • Technology in Future like

  • roseball
    04-12 01:18 AM
    Its not too late yet....You will get H1 extension beyond 6 yrs if you meet one of the below conditions:

    -- labor certification is pending for 365 days ---(This is not applicable to you)

    -- I-140 is approved -- (You have a chance with this option)

    Apply asap for labor certification. With the PERM process it usually takes 2-3 months to get it certified. Then you can apply for I-140 in Premium Processing and get it certified within 15 days.

    Make sure you hire a good attorney and push to get the 2 stages cleared fast. Then you can file for H1 extension and get a 3 yr extension with approved I-140.

    Good Luck..


    pictures and Technology for Future technology in future. Green Future Technology
  • Green Future Technology

  • GC_quest
    05-25 06:32 PM
    Some of the salient points concerning legal immigrants in the CIR bill in its current form:

    1. Bingaman amendment caps the EB green cards at 650,000 which includes derivatives like spouses.
    Comments: Previously we had 290,000 for EB green cards, but we also did not have the increased number of H1Bs and the new guest worker category H2C which is around 200,000 every year and soon they will be eligible to apply for the EB green cards which essentially increases the number of people eligible to file every year. not sure when H2C workers are eligible to file for green cards. I think H2C applicants for green cards are exempt from cap till 2009 (Pls correct me if I am wrong). Can expect a significant relief from STEM applicants. Don't know about the cap for Family based applicants

    2. STEM applicants exempt from cap even if they have not been working in exactly the same discipline as their STEM master�s degree.
    Comments: It is VERY essential that this part of the bill be preserved in the upcoming debates for the final version since one significant relief from derivatives being exempted has been removed thanks to Sen. Bingaman. Don't know how the derivatives of STEM applicants are going to be considered.

    3. No hard limit on countries. Soft cap protects visa numbers from being wasted by their downward flow.
    Comments: This is definitely going in the right direction but I still feel the exemption of derivatives and STEM provided the biggest break for EB based applicants

    4. File I 485 even if priority date is not current.
    Comments: Provides relief where spouses can't work and can start using AC21 provisions.

    Looking at the above provisions point #2 is very important to all EB categories because this is the one that provides most relief from the cap of 650,000. If anyone would like to add to these comments pls do so.... I might have analyzed certain provisions incorrectly.

    And finally congratulations to all volunteers and contributors to IV for a job well done!

    dresses future laptop technology in future. technology in future.
  • technology in future.

  • Siddharta
    03-11 09:16 PM
    We were talking about taxes at work and someone mentioned that all bank accounts in home country should be reported to IRS. I opened a bank account(NRE) in India before I came to US and get minimal interest income from it. Should I be declaring the income to IRS? The income is so low that I don't have to declare it in India so I didn't bother. I do not have a green card (am on H1B). Can you confirm if I am supposed to provide this info in tax returns. I did do some research on this and from news articles it seems like what my colleague mentioned is true. How do I go about providing all the info now? Is this going to impact my GC process?


    makeup Technology In Future technology in future. Have Future Technology.gif
  • Have Future Technology.gif

  • kcindian
    05-29 12:12 PM
    This is good information. Thanks for sharing.

    girlfriend Technology in Future like technology in future. Future Technology
  • Future Technology

  • computerClerk
    06-11 05:26 PM

    This is a similar advice (complaining to DOL) that you gave me about my employer's non payment for 4 months.

    Would you kindly elaborate on what kind of protection an employee has, once he complains to DOL about employer and the employer retaliates by firing employee and revoking his petition.



    1. Send an email to the employer
    2. Send a letter with a proof of delivery and signature stating your case and that you need to be paid and reminding him/her of their legal obligation and give them 7-10 days to comply failing which you will report to DOL.
    3. If you have not received your dues, complain to your DOL immediately

    I assume that your legal status is not compromised by doing the above and you have a backup for maintaining your legal status in case the employer comes back at you by canceling your H1 etc.

    - cheers

    hairstyles Technology: 10 Future technology in future. Future technologies concept by
  • Future technologies concept by

  • ajju
    08-28 04:08 PM
    Hello fellow IV members,

    I am hoping to port to a new job using AC21. I contacted my attorney with various questions about the process, but she told me that she can not respond to my questions because she represents me as well as the current company I work for. For those of you who are looking to port or have already done so, did you face a similar situation - where your attorney could not advise and assist you through the process of porting? How did you resolve this situation? Did you have to find another attorney to help you with porting to a new job?

    Thanks for your help.

    What kind of help are you looking for?? Its all in the IV forums about AC21... You need nothing... If you think your employer may revoke your approved I-140.. then you need to inform USCIS of your using AC21 to do a job change... If your I-140 is not approved yet.. you need to wait...

    All the needed details would be in AC21 threads...

    04-26 10:51 AM
    The funny part is that I did use premium process and still took them 4 months...apparently they had made a mistake and process it as non premium and still took the extra $1,000... Im not sure if I am having bad luck or what else to think.

    So I emailed Immigration and asked them about the 1 day H1b visa hoping they would tell me they made a mistake, but their answer was that it was not a mistake, that in fact they gave me 4 months and 1 day. But how did they give me 4 months and 1 day? I couldnt work during the 4 months I spent waiting for their answer, how is that the same thing? I know there is a mistake somewhere along the road, but I dont know how to address and/or what my possibilities are...

    Also, along with my bad luck PERM was denied a couple of weeks ago because it was not signed by me. The PERM got audited while I was out of the country last year so my lawyer at the time sent a revised copy of it but I couldnt sign it because I wasnt in the country, (this was all explained in a letter we sent along with the package). I sent an appeal a couple of weeks ago and now Im waiting to hear from them.

    My case has become very complicated! Any suggestions?

    03-08 08:50 PM
    Sorry folks did not get to update this discussion as things have dramatically changed in past couple of months

    On January 15th the online status Changed to "Approval Notice sent", :D We waited a week and my company and lawyers received each a copy of the approval notices.

    No idea what was the catalyst behind the U-turn from the USCIS (please note we still have not received the RFE response from USCIS) weather it was the Lawyers letters,1-800 calls, infopass visit or AILA intervention.

    Call it the luck / divine intervention I am so lucky this step being cleared now just have to wait for the final 485 stage to clear

    I just hope others do not go through the same harrowing story as mine.

    That said USCIS was and is a big black hole :mad:, any information requested is swallowed and no response will be provided, just hope for the best and be patient

    No comments:

    Post a Comment