Wednesday, June 8, 2011

casino wallpaper

casino wallpaper. Casino Wallpaperscasino wallpaper. Casino Wallpapers
  • Casino Wallpapers

  • tikka
    06-03 02:07 AM
    Thanks. When you get a chance can you please send web faxes. It is under main menu on the left side.
    You can send the faxes to all 50 states. Please update the web fax thread once you are done!

    Thank you again!

    Keith Ellison, Congressman from MN was in Milwaukee, WI today.
    I had a chance to meet with him on a small gathering for his fund raiser.

    He is a member of Judiciary commitee.

    We asked him questions on how to become more active in Politics, how Congress works etc etc.

    He gave a good example:
    He said politicians are like a mom with many kid is labor union asking for help for their issues, other is teachers union etc etc.
    And if one kid is shy and does not say anything then he is not going to get anything.

    Point is very simple, Congress needs to heard like crazy from legal Immigrants about issues. So please on Mon during lunch call your congressman every day for next week. Send them faxes, emails etc.
    So when they vote they know that what are issues for legal immigrants.

    If you don't then you won't get anything. It is that simple.


    casino wallpaper. casino-wallpaper-2.jpgcasino wallpaper. casino-wallpaper-2.jpg
  • casino-wallpaper-2.jpg

  • satyasaich
    05-01 09:54 PM

    Any person who can understand the dynamics of US career will never question about tour india trip, as long as
    1. you have a valid job with clean record of say, most recent W2, recent pay stubs etc;
    2.appropriate supporting documentation from the employer

    Also, the usually we get around 3 weeks, sometimes up to 4 weeks of vacation(if lucky) time to go india.that it self speaks everything.
    on a personal note, i should go to chennai based on my birthplace, which is AP, but instead i've opted New Delhi as my choice because i got the interview date that suites to my itenarary. no questions asked at the consulate, but remember you have to carry all the needed documentation


    I was also surprised to see appt available in May at Mumbai for regular (non-emergency). Only for the moment though. After May, the earlist available was in first week of Oct 06. You get to know that only when you actually want to make an appt.

    ujjvalkoul, satyasaich,

    About the emergency appt for returning H1, I am bit confused. Won't they ask: "Ok, so you are returning H1. So what was an emergency that you needed to travel and needs visa for?" if you have no business emergency?

    Has anybody here, a returning H1B, actually got a stamp through emergency appt by just saying that he is returning H1B and without showing any proof of a need of an emergency travel?

    casino wallpaper. Download 40 Casino wallpaper. Download 40 Casino Wallpapers.
  • Download 40 Casino Wallpapers.

  • snathan
    03-27 12:49 AM

    I had applied for the H1 Extension in Sep 2009 and it went to Security Check. My Visa and I94 expired in Nov 2009. Recently, H1b transfer has been applied, and got the I129 approval but EOS(I94) has been rejected by saying that

    " An Extension of Stay(EOS) mayn't be approved for an appllicant who failed to maintain his/her previously accorded status or where such status expired before the application or petition was filed( see CFR 214.1(c)(4) and 248.1(b))".

    New employer says that i can't work for him till I94 accepts. So he is suggesting me togo India and get Visa stamped.

    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.

    Some are saying that i am no supposed to stay here as I94 expired but when i says to my employer he says that you can stay and work as long as the current extension decision is pending. so i am scared about it. could you plz help me out on this.

    Am also wondering that is there any chances of gettinga Visa rejected in India as my extension is in pending or they are going to keep in hold till my security
    clearance is done. I am in fix what to do??.

    Any help is appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance,

    Your I-94 expired and I-94 extension got denied. In that case you can not stay as you are accumulating the illegal presence. I am not sure when you are saying I94 rejected, what is the decision pending. If its not rejected and you got only RFE, you can stay still get the final decision.

    casino wallpaper. casino royale wallpaperscasino wallpaper. casino royale wallpapers
  • casino royale wallpapers

  • senthil
    02-12 06:37 PM
    when the primary appliant is approved ( H1B in this case ), the dependant application ( H4 ) will also get approved. atleast it happened my case couple of times. thanks.


    casino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper bycasino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper by
  • Casino Royale Wallpaper by

  • Bytes4Lunch
    03-07 10:12 AM
    "dingudi" , Throughout every immigration forums, everyone mentions the use of AP in such cases.
    I consulted with 3 attorneys, 2 of them were attorneys for fortune 500 companies and they clearly suggested that its ok to come back on the AP. The only thing one of the attorneys had mentioned was that I could be in for questionning if my h1B visa application was pending due to security clearance, which I knew it was not after I spoke with the consulate. So I think I have to disagree with you on this one.
    If I would have used AP very carefully like you mentioned I would have been stuck for weeks, possibly months and that was starting to affect my work with my employer. A week vacation in India became more than a month.

    casino wallpaper. casino royale 300 wallpaper. casino royale 300 wallpaper.
  • casino royale 300 wallpaper.

  • aup
    09-28 06:26 PM

    My wife's first name has been misspelled on the Finger Printing notice as well as the I-485. My lawyer has advised me to reschedule the FP so as we can ask USCIS for the correction.

    I was wondering if any of you guys ran into the same issue and went for the finger printing anyways.

    If yes, please share your experience.



    casino wallpaper. casino royale 300 wallpaper. casino royale 300 wallpaper.
  • casino royale 300 wallpaper.

  • royus77
    06-20 04:54 PM
    Yes. You can go for H1b stamping even though you applied for 485 . Not sure above your 2 ns Question

    casino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper atcasino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper at
  • Casino Royale Wallpaper at

  • WaitingForMyGC
    06-25 11:18 AM
    Thanks guys for all your replies & suggestions. Just to let you know, that I am paying for my whole GC process and I have been with this company since last 3 years. I have already completed one 2 year contract term with them and still they are asking me to sign new contract. To me, this is total blackmailing.


    casino wallpaper. Gambling casino wallpapercasino wallpaper. Gambling casino wallpaper
  • Gambling casino wallpaper

  • CCC2006
    10-04 03:32 PM
    Hi there,

    There is premium processing available for 140 but like for everything else that is premium .. u have to pay a premium for it. I believe $1k.

    Best of luck.

    casino wallpaper. Casino Royale Themecasino wallpaper. Casino Royale Theme
  • Casino Royale Theme

  • chanduv23
    04-22 11:58 AM
    There is a high possibility that more RFEs are being issued as there is a lot of background processing going on. Th economy is down and there might be instructions from top to review cases closely.

    A denial can happen when RFEs are not responded in time.

    From what I have been seeing on forum - all RFEs that people got for i 485 are not something difficult to answer.

    If you look at RFEs for h1bs - some are very complicated and these days Attorneys are charging around 3K for responding to RFE with no guarantee


    casino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpapercasino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper
  • Casino Royale Wallpaper

  • rajs
    03-14 04:49 PM
    hope they start working on all 2001 cases

    casino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpapercasino wallpaper. Casino Royale Wallpaper
  • Casino Royale Wallpaper

  • yabadaba
    05-21 07:29 AM
    was this when you were entering canada?


    casino wallpaper. wallpaper, 007 in Casinocasino wallpaper. wallpaper, 007 in Casino
  • wallpaper, 007 in Casino

  • anandrajesh
    08-15 01:46 PM
    Absolutely right, how otherwise do you explain that they issued card production for people with PD's in 2004, (Dates not current in June) on July 2nd and in an hour and then said the visas are unavailable.

    NO FIFO whatsoever.

    They just saved themselves by retracting the VB of JULY, or else they would have faced lawsuits, and investigation which would have shown all irregularities and fraud.

    One of my buddies got his GC approved yesterday and his Priority Date is June 2005, EB2 India. I am here waiting since 2004 March to file for my I485. There are no methods to USCIS Madness.

    casino wallpaper. Gambling wallpaper with casinocasino wallpaper. Gambling wallpaper with casino
  • Gambling wallpaper with casino

  • immuser
    10-19 04:00 PM
    if you want to pay $100, it is easy. lesser amount is very difficult. I went through pain of using my banks online bill pay. It took me an hour to set it up. And couple of days back I received an email saying the bill has been returned - probably because it is more than 90 days!

    I lost valuable time , IV lost some donation.

    I am not sure why paying less than $100 has been made so difficult.


    casino wallpaper. Las Vegas Hotel Casinocasino wallpaper. Las Vegas Hotel Casino
  • Las Vegas Hotel Casino

  • wandmaker
    06-19 07:08 AM
    I am due for an EAD renewal. However, my I-485 Receipt Notice got lost in mail. :(

    Can I still e-file. A lot of you said, we have to send a copy of the receipt notice as a supporting document. Can I do without it.

    Any pointers would be really appreciated.

    Thank You


    Copy of your biometrics notice is enough in case of missing 485 receipt notices. And USCIS should be able to verify pending 485 with the A#.

    casino wallpaper. Wallpaper Cards amp; Casinocasino wallpaper. Wallpaper Cards amp; Casino
  • Wallpaper Cards amp; Casino

  • rajuram
    01-15 01:47 AM
    I think more members will join and people will be willing to contribute more if they see positive things happening. Right now we seem to be going no where. Even if a basic thing like filing for 485 during retrogression gets passed, people will gain confidence in IV and they will be willing to contribute money.


    casino wallpaper. C Cards amp; Casino Game forcasino wallpaper. C Cards amp; Casino Game for
  • C Cards amp; Casino Game for

    03-18 02:38 PM
    Your exemployer is very clever. He took all steps to not leave any evidence behind. The 5 months you are talking about, he is not liable as you are outside the US. If you are here in US and he did'nt paid, then its a differnt story.
    In the offer letter he gave, when you joined, is there any thing mentioned about vacation pay?

    casino wallpaper. The Casino 001casino wallpaper. The Casino 001
  • The Casino 001

  • chanduv23
    08-06 04:38 PM

    Please participate in publicity campaign, click on this link

    casino wallpaper. Casino Poker Wallpaper - 56 sqcasino wallpaper. Casino Poker Wallpaper - 56 sq
  • Casino Poker Wallpaper - 56 sq

  • javadeveloper
    07-21 12:44 AM
    thanks tinamatthew for your time and answers,

    yeah it's fair law for those who re enters into usa , but not for those who lived in US for many years and have few gaps in employment.Anyhow it's a real scenario and it's my case.I gave all W2s to my company and I am not sure whether they submitted all the W2s or not , I need to check with them.I am much worried about how to proceed if my company sends all w2s to CIS and if CIS sends me RFE/NOID.I am also in dilemma to whether to consult any lawyer or not (My company uses corporate lawyers and I can't contact them directly) , even if contact any good lawyer , I am not sure if i have any options left.There are many unanswerd questions :mad: .Thanks again.

    04-09 04:44 PM
    Thanks everyone.

    I remember that some of the states requires you to have a vaild visa (or other proof of legal staus) for more than 2.5/3 years and only then they can get a drivers licence? If you have this information, kindly share that information.

    06-15 06:05 PM
    I am on F1 -OPT and my husband wants to apply for EAD...we are totally confused..i ma talking to my present compnay lawyers and my husbands compnay lawyers, they said it should be OK.... But i am not convinced.... they say there is alwys arisk involved..but it is a chance that we have to take.... i will keep you posted when i make a decision..lot of my frinds are in teh same will tell you about otehr facts which i come across

    1 comment: