Saturday, June 11, 2011

paula patton hot

images Paula Patton in Mirrors paula patton hot. Paula Patton as Billie Holiday
  • Paula Patton as Billie Holiday

  • pd_recapturing
    05-23 07:10 AM
    In my case, I have my EB3 labor and I140 approved with PD as May 2004. I have already started a new PERM EB2 from same company in order to port PD. I have not reached to the stage where I can apply I140 (under EB2) to actually start porting PD. With the new rule of "21st May 2007", I am not sure how would my case be treated? Can somebody shed some light on this?
    Can someone please answer this ?

    wallpaper Paula Patton as Billie Holiday paula patton hot. Verdictgo: Breast In Show
  • Verdictgo: Breast In Show

  • punjabi
    10-09 04:26 PM
    Your question has also been answered here:

    paula patton hot. Thicke#39;s wife Paula Patton
  • Thicke#39;s wife Paula Patton

  • Green.Tech
    04-08 03:45 PM
    How many EB3 cases with PD before Dec 01 pending.
    My PD is Oct 21st, 01, EB3 (India)

    485 Filed in Jun'07, No LUD's since Aug'07

    Too many... :)

    2011 Verdictgo: Breast In Show paula patton hot. Robin Thicke and Paula Patton
  • Robin Thicke and Paula Patton

  • anoopraj2010
    08-04 12:42 PM
    Amit, Glad (yet sad due to the scenario) I have company :) Seems like you will eventually get a GC in 2 years when she becomes a citizen - mine will be 4 years.

    Question for you is if you are ever grilled on POE due to AP for yourself and have you been ok traveling alone without the primary applicant? My wife has been putting off travel as she is totally confused on traveling as the immigration status is in a grey area as I am now on GC and she is not on a valid H4.


    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think


    paula patton hot. paula patton son. paula patton
  • paula patton son. paula patton

  • chanduv23
    10-27 03:45 PM
    Folks - everyday I go to sleep I wish that tomorrow the sun will rise in the west. When I wake up I see that nothing has changed.

    Change is hard - but change definitely brings new hope and prosperity.

    With bad economy, Green Card issues, visa retrogression, layoffs, bad stocks, housing crisis and with growing inflation - all we do is hope and strive towards betterment.

    Diwali is a celebration of the victory of good over evil and I wish this Diwali will bring victory to the well deserved.

    Lets all be together in turbulent times and work towards the change that we always want to see.

    IV has helped us all and continue to help us. IV is nothing but all of us together. Lets all pledge our support to IV on this thread.

    paula patton hot. Paula Patton also went for
  • Paula Patton also went for

  • ndialani
    11-21 04:31 AM
    Experts, which is a better location for TCN H1 stamping? Nogales or Ciudad Juarez.

    I plan to visit one of these for H1 stamping. Any guidelines you can provide would be very helpful.

    Also, I am getting Nogales at 8 AM but I also need to get a check made from Banamex. Is there a BANAMEX in US that makes the visa check?


    I live in LA , my wife and me drove from LA to Nogales. You can fly into Phoenix and rent a car. Phoenix to Nogales is 1.5 hours only.
    We stayed at Best western , which is RIGHT at the border. (Nogales,Arizona).It is owned my an Indian, he was very helpful. Most of the people end up staying there. Dont bring your car to other side. We call the cab at 7 in the morning. I guess he only charged like $7-8 dollars. Its only 1 mile.
    You just walk across the border. No questions asked. Get a cab, they all know it!!!!
    i guess we paid $10-12 dollars . He will take you to BANAMAX bank which is walking distance from the US embassy. Try to be the first one. They only accept CASH(Dollars).;
    Get the draft and walk back there. you will be required to show your passport at the bank too.
    If you are in a group or couple of you. One can stand in the line and other can to to the bank.
    Sprint phone works well over there at the border.
    If you have an I phone.....o'well!!!
    If your case is straight should not be a problem. They will tell you , to pick up your stamped passport in the evening, or if not ready ...the next day. But dont worry....99.9% everyone gets it the same day.
    If by any chance you get rejected. you can plee to homeland security office at the border . if your visa is not expired , they might let you slip back in to US. If not, you will have to go to Mexico City to fly back to India. I only know , one such case.
    We did not take any permit or visa as it is within 20 mile distance.
    On over way back , we got a new I-94 at homeland security office. It is very important.
    any questions....feel free to PM me.
    Good Luck!!!


    paula patton hot. woman named Paula Patton.
  • woman named Paula Patton.

  • Dhundhun
    12-05 01:31 AM
    Congratulations and good to hear from you.

    2010 Thicke#39;s wife Paula Patton paula patton hot. Paula Patton in Mirrors
  • Paula Patton in Mirrors

  • prom2
    10-25 05:30 PM
    Hi prom2, thanks for continuing this thread. Could you rename it to early-June filers or something more broad? Or maybe even the same name as the previous thread? That way, the same members can simply join this thread. Your present title is way too specific and with all the other similar threads out there, we might be missed by some members.

    Hi, Why did you ask me rename the thread with a broader name?, it is June 07 filers - General Tracker, seems broader enough.



    paula patton hot. paula patton hot scene. robin
  • paula patton hot scene. robin

  • crazyghoda
    01-21 01:26 PM
    You have absolutely nothing to worry about. I left one job on Nov 24th and joined my next on Dec 6th (almost 2 weeks). I willingly took a break since I was moving to a new city and needed time to check out neighborhoods and find a new apartment, etc.
    If you didnt move, just say you needed to take a break and spend time with family or travel around or whatever. Most americans i know take atleast a week or 2 off between jobs so its perfectly normal.

    hair Robin Thicke and Paula Patton paula patton hot. Paula-patton-3-0808-lg_746.jpg
  • Paula-patton-3-0808-lg_746.jpg

  • srinivas_o
    04-28 10:49 AM
    Used Advance Parole and gave my passport to the Officer, no questions asked and no issues. This is at Dallas on 23rd April. It just took 15 minutes to complete the immigration check.


    paula patton hot. paula patton hot scene.
  • paula patton hot scene.

  • drona
    10-03 11:26 AM
    gctoget, I have sent you an email.

    paskal, thanks for your efforts to activate all state chapters. We really appreciate it.

    hot paula patton son. paula patton paula patton hot. paula-patton-1
  • paula-patton-1

  • purgan
    07-28 05:44 PM
    I would like to participate. Let's see if there are any solutions to the historic backlogs in EB3 IND...

    EB3 IND folks, this is your time to join and ask your questions.


    house at actress Paula Patton in paula patton hot. Paula Patton Pictures amp; Photos
  • Paula Patton Pictures amp; Photos

  • xbohdpukc
    03-14 04:27 PM
    If i140 is revoke by earlier employer , will it possible to port PD to new employer?.


    tattoo Paula Patton also went for paula patton hot. hot woman named Paula Patton.
  • hot woman named Paula Patton.

  • logiclife
    01-31 10:51 AM
    Go to websites such as and and check out their arguments that they use to oppose H1b and EB-greencards. You are saying the same thing and feeding into those arguments by using the word "Slavery".

    And by the way, regarding public opinion, remember that immigration(legal or illegal) is issue number 5 or 6 after economy, healthcare, Iraq, security, deficits etc. etc.

    Public opinion is not going to care about 350,000 H1bs in line for GC. But still, getting overall media attention is good for our cause and I urge you to write letters to the editors of NYT, LA times, Time mag, Newsweek. etc etc. like you suggested. But there is not POINT IN BEING RHETORICAL or SARCASTIC.



    pictures woman named Paula Patton. paula patton hot. paula patton hot.
  • paula patton hot.

  • immi_enthu
    08-28 09:39 AM
    what do u mean by approved labor not signed??

    Labour approval is approved by DOL .
    It needs to be attached to 140 application.
    140 application needs to signed by employer or by attorney in case a G 28 is signed by the employer.
    485 is to signed by you or by attrnoney in case a G 28 is signed by you

    is it not required for the beneficiary to sign the approved labor before attaching it to the I140 petition ?

    dresses paula-patton-1 paula patton hot. paula patton « The Fashion
  • paula patton « The Fashion

  • gsc999
    01-08 04:41 PM
    you guys are missing the point. contest rules have to be followed to the letter because they are a legal contract. if the rules state that the parents have to be legal residents then that's the way it is. if they decide to change the rules for the next contest due to political pressure , fine. but now they are opening themselves up to lawsuits for not following their own contract. i think it's funny how so many people are in favor of breaking the law as long as it suits their agenda. oh wait these are all people in favor of people breaking the law to come to america illegally. correct me if i'm wrong.

    Toy-R-Us's decision to award $25K bond to all three babies is a result of economics and not that much of political pressure, altough that is the catalyst. They recently opened their store in China. They don't want -ve publicity, this is economics not politics. With the dollar falling through the basement, MNCs are diversifying their Sales mix outside of US, altough, that is not the only reason.


    makeup paula patton hot scene. robin paula patton hot. at actress Paula Patton in
  • at actress Paula Patton in

  • GCVictim
    07-24 01:20 PM
    I just applied I-485 with EAD/AP on July 2nd. my wife also has H1. I am the primary to 485.


    My wife wants to go for permanent position on EAD. When she will eligible for permanent position? After 180 days or can before?

    Please seniors advice on this. because she is going to get contract-to-hire position.

    girlfriend hot woman named Paula Patton. paula patton hot. Precious star Paula Patton
  • Precious star Paula Patton

  • MYGCBY2010
    07-27 03:03 PM
    The job order will contain the job description. This will be in the Labor Application. Usually when a 140 is being applied, the employer will provide you the job order and tell you to ensure your experience letters are in line with the Job order.

    You will need the 140 number. See if you can get it somehow. Since it belongs to the employer, I doubt you can get the number by calling USCIS.

    The 485 is yours and you should get a receipt. With this receipt, you can invoke AC21 without any problems. You will not need copies of Labor or 140.

    But to Invoke AC21 and for subsequent adjudication of 485 without issues, nature of the Job should be same or similiar. What are the options by which I could find my Job nature.. Since I don't have a labour copy or i-140 info.. Any inputs ?

    hairstyles paula patton hot scene. paula patton hot. Paula Patton, Paula Patton
  • Paula Patton, Paula Patton

  • xbohdpukc
    09-25 02:45 PM
    If this is derivative, then how come H1 obtained should be counted towards H4. H1 is standalone and should not be counted.

    Again, my wife is on H4 for 6 years and I did not get into 485 stage. Now she wants to go to India and come back after a one year break. If she comes back after a year on new H1, it would be fine for her. If she come back on H4, can she get a H1 after one year?

    Any idea, whether this is possible?

    Ur missing the point.
    The number after the letter, which stands for the classification category is pretty much irrelevant for the purpose of determining the maximum period of stay. You might notice that in many publications USCIS addresses visitors to the US as being in B, H or L status, omitting the #.
    As long as your wife maintains her H4 status properly (providing you maintain your H1 status) and as long as she possess necessary travel documents she is free to enter and exit the country.
    As far as I understand she will not have any legal problem obtaining an H1 visa after staying out of the country for a year, as long as the visa # is available, she has a job offer etc.
    But I do not believe that her H status clock will reset if she leaves the country for a year, then enter in H4 status (which is still a derivative and tied to your principal H status clock). Therefore she will not be able to change her status to that of H1.
    Again, it's a pretty complicated matter and you might want to consult an experienced lawyer.

    10-31 08:32 AM
    4 months from now, there will be another rush for applications for EADs and people will be spending money for it. Everyone will be back on the forums talking about notices and late processing for these applications. Lot of people will have heartburns and their jobs can be in trouble if their EADs do not arrive on time.

    We do not seem to look at the bleak picture ahead in future and are worrying about EADS, AP and notices now. The real problem is retrogression and not if TSC is slower than NSC or vice versa or receipt notices. (You will be surprised that people write to us telling us to focus lobbying efforts on making TSC faster than NSC since that is a big problem faced by millions of people)

    The end result of this constant renewals of EAD and AP is heartache, frustration and loss of money for us. We ultimately lose if we do not wake up now and do something.

    Unless this community is ready to raise its voice, nothing WILL be done for us in the near future.

    06-04 07:54 AM
    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    --You employer should handle this. You do not have to pay for anything. Paying for H1B fees is illegal and you should be avoid employers asking you to pay for H1B fees.
    2- How long does it take?
    Depends on how your employer files. If the employer files in premium processing, you should know the status in 15 days(assuming they don�t ask for any other documentation)
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    After your extension is approved you can stay and work in US but if you travel outside of the country then you need to get VISA stamping.
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA?
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    -Not really.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    You should get your originals back. Next time you go for stamping they will ask for original, duplicates will not be entertained.
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?
    You- Make sure you have real paying job in US with your employer.

    I applied for H1-B visa on April 2007 and the petition was approved from October 2007 to 26Th of September 2010 but when I came to USA consulate office to get the visa it became pending putting under administrative processing. It took almost 3 years to get the reconfirmation and last week I received the visa.
    The visa issuing date is 27Th May and the expiry date is 24Th August but there is another date in bottom right part of it as PED : 26 September 2010 which is my petition's expiry date.
    Now I am planning to move to USA for a long term stay so that I am selling my stuff, renting my house,.. and I just got confused by considering this date.Does this mean my visa will be expire on September and my H1 visa is just for some months? In this case does this mean I have lost 3 years of the total 6 years of the H1 visa? or the the officer issuing the visa on I-94 form in the ports of entry can issue the visa for 3 years as a normal H1-B visa?

    I have arranged with my employer to start the job on 10Th of July and I will enter USA on 8Th, so up to 26Th of September which is the PED date will be less than 3 months and if the white I-94 card that will be in my passport should correspond with the expiration of the petition, the total of my work duration, will be less than 3 months which really doesn't make sense at all but as it seems that's it!

    It seems now the only way is to apply for H1-b extension. So there will be these questions:

    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    2- How long does it take?
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA ?
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?

    I have to know the answers to these questions, first to arrange with employer and to see if they are interested and also to decide about our stuff, jobs, properties,... in my home country before entring the USA, otherwise it can be the loose of everything for us.
    Please help me

    No comments:

    Post a Comment