Saturday, June 11, 2011

castello di amorosa

images view of Castello di Amorosa castello di amorosa. Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard
  • Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard

  • looneytunezez
    04-24 01:58 PM
    As per my understanding 10 days is from the time you change your permanent address. Due to lease constraint I also had two apartments at same time. I filled online AR-11 within 10 days after I moved to new apartment.

    Thanks folks


    why the red dot btw?

    wallpaper Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard castello di amorosa. Castello di Amorosa, Calistoga
  • Castello di Amorosa, Calistoga

  • pcjandyala
    08-09 11:58 PM

    We understand your concerns. Please double check whether you can apply for COS(chang of status) alone as you are already here so that USCIS approves such requests. if you are hesitant to go out of the country then you may look for one more option. You got H1B approval so you are excemted from the quota. So, you can apply for another H1B+COS with Company B and you can start using it once it's get approved.

    Please note that you cannot come back on L1b if you opt to go out of country for stamping otherwise your last status rule applies.

    castello di amorosa. The Castello di Amorosa is a
  • The Castello di Amorosa is a

  • roseball
    02-28 12:29 PM
    Per RFE for I485 they want the proof of Employment Authorization in US starting 12th April 2004 to present.

    I was going thru my all the I-797 approvals for myself and I found that there is a discontinuity in one of the old approval notice.

    WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX 07/15/2001 - 04/05/2004
    WAC-04- XXX-XXXXX 04/30/2004 - 01/18/2005 (This approval start after 25 days)

    But the extension petition was filed prior to expiration of WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX on 17th Dec. 2003. Approval notice has the receive date of 17th Dec 2003.

    Could this gap be a issue, That is why they are asking starting 12th April 2004?

    Per my Lawyer, no need to worry because the extension petition was filed before the expiration of other.

    Please advice.


    You should be fine as the extension was filed in advance. Was your second H1 approved on 04/30/2004....That possibly could be one of the reasons it started on 04/30.....

    2011 Castello di Amorosa, Calistoga castello di amorosa. Castello di Amorosa wine stock
  • Castello di Amorosa wine stock

  • chintu25
    07-26 12:52 PM
    There is NO such information on ........Please give the name and id of the person u are referring to on Track itt


    castello di amorosa. at Castello di Amorosa.
  • at Castello di Amorosa.

  • sanju
    02-03 06:22 PM
    Thanks! And no, I have not gotten my green card, not even close!!

    However, let's assume that PERM does take 6 to 12 months (from filing date) and then, the I-140/I-485 stage take another year...that would be 2 years, right? Why do you say 5 to 10?

    Because data you are referring is incorrect and fake. Data you are referring is produced by a business to make people come to that site.

    And, if you seem know the answer, then why are you asking? Sorry that I wasted my time replying to your initial post.


    castello di amorosa. Recently the planets and stars
  • Recently the planets and stars

  • pd_recapturing
    12-02 07:25 PM
    Thanks for sharing this news. Here is the link (

    This news is very encouraging and thanks to Ron Gotcher for publishing it on his web site. Guys, please continue sending the letters, if you have not done it so far.

    We are working on 2nd phase of our campaign.


    castello di amorosa. Castello di Amorosa!
  • Castello di Amorosa!

  • GCwaitforever
    06-20 03:02 PM
    I have EB2 i-140 approved with PD Dec. 05. I am planning to change the employer.. was just waiting to see if CIR gonna help.. but looks like its not. If I change job now, I will have to do labor, i140 once again!! might be able to maintain PD. .. my question is... I believe that in Octo. 06, new quota for GC will be available. What are the guesses that the PD will become current (at least for Eb2 India) in Octo 06?? Some educated guesses are highly appreciated.

    The answer to your first question is yes. You can change employers without any impact, by using AC 21 provisions.

    Regarding the second question: EB2 India is going to take a long time to come to 2005 PD. I would say, atleast another three years.

    2010 The Castello di Amorosa is a castello di amorosa. view of Castello di Amorosa
  • view of Castello di Amorosa

  • pappu
    09-23 01:32 AM

    Voice of America coverage. (in Hindi)


    castello di amorosa. Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard
  • Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard

  • FredG
    March 3rd, 2004, 05:39 PM
    I like the composition just the way it is.

    hair Castello di Amorosa wine stock castello di amorosa. Is Castello di Amorosa your
  • Is Castello di Amorosa your

  • wandmaker
    10-04 11:35 PM
    GOOD. IV will be free from some head ache.:)

    Not exactly,


    castello di amorosa. at Castello di Amorosa in
  • at Castello di Amorosa in

  • danu2007
    08-03 05:34 PM
    My I-140 is approved.

    But as per the August visa bulletin all the country visa numbers are U right. The August 17th is just an extension for the July visa bulletin rollback right?

    hot at Castello di Amorosa. castello di amorosa. Castello di Amorosa - Dungeon
  • Castello di Amorosa - Dungeon

  • friend_in_NC
    02-20 01:45 PM
    Just wanted to update about my case. After multiple calls each day, daily emails and faxes (for about 3 weeks which totals close to 14/15 emails and same number of faxes), I finally got a call back from Indian Consuldate in DC. <sarcasm> Indian consulate at it's best :p <\sarcasm>. They are going to process the application today and send it out in mail tomorrow. I guess better late than never. I had almost finalized my plans to drive 5 hours to DC on Friday and pick up my passport. I just want to give heads up to folks who may be trying to renew passport via mail at DC consulate. Please factor in at least 5/6 weeks of the processing time in case you have plans to go out of the country.



    house Peacock at Castello di Amorosa castello di amorosa. at Castello di Amorosa
  • at Castello di Amorosa

  • vnandster
    03-17 11:35 AM
    My wife's RFE was because they saw she used FNU as her 1st name. They wanted to know if she wanted to keep the same FNU name for GC or not.
    Also they wanted proof of marriage (which I had already sent them in 2007).

    tattoo Recently the planets and stars castello di amorosa. the Castello di Amorosa,
  • the Castello di Amorosa,

  • Roger Binny
    09-22 06:23 PM
    Starting EB2 process will be the same as EB3 process. Your company should have a position open that requires atleast Masters degree or Bachelor + 5 years experience. They'll have to go through recruitment process and document that no US citizen or PR was available to fill the position and then file PERM.

    Your EB3 applicaiton will not be affected by this new application.

    The whole process upto I-140 may cost $10k-15k

    Last point, is not correct, it doesn't cost 10-15k for your company, may probably around 5-6k.


    pictures Castello di Amorosa! castello di amorosa. Castello Di Amorosa, built as
  • Castello Di Amorosa, built as

  • greenmonster
    11-30 08:05 AM

    I am on EAD with my GC sponsor, 485 pending - PD Dec2006. I was a Sr.QA Analyst while my Labor was filed. Those job responsibilities were submitted in labor along with generic titles like programmer analyst etc.

    Now that I have planned a technology change, I am moving into SAP BI. As it is getting tough to get contract positions and lot of FTE opportunities. I am wondering what my options are. Having said that I am also anticipating my PD to be current in july/aug/sep 2011.

    I was told by my employer that I could temporarily resign , take a FT with another company and join back within 6 months.
    During this time they would continue with my green process.

    In this situation while I am very close ( 6-9 months) for my PD to be current, what are my best options?

    1. AC21 - get it all done with new company ? Job title from Sr.Qa to SAP BI would it be a problem?

    2. Temporary resignation and rejoining - is it really feasible?

    3. Stay with current company - try for contract positions even if it means that I have to stay long on bench. I have been already out since Aug.

    Please pour in your thoughts.

    Thanks for your help.
    Hello Guru's

    Please help on this. Need your suggestions/ thoughts.


    dresses Castello di Amorosa - Dungeon castello di amorosa. of Castello di Amorosa.
  • of Castello di Amorosa.

  • greencard_fever
    07-17 11:01 AM
    I think they are doing the right thing. We all should let them work on our cases instead of calling them. We all know how productive they already are. Calling them does not help them or us.

    Calling them is just our self-satisfaction.We have already seen how good USCIS is working after July - 2007 Fiasco.I personally impressed the way they are working..i have seen so many I-485 approvals in my friend circle and at my work place from January,that it self incidates that USCIS is really working.


    makeup Vines of Charles Krug Vineyard castello di amorosa. Peacock at Castello di Amorosa
  • Peacock at Castello di Amorosa

  • indyanguy
    08-07 09:08 AM
    I had applied for Labor Substitution/140/485/EAD concurrently on July 2nd. If I understand the process correctly, I would receive 3 different receipt notices and 3 different approvals for LC/140/485?

    I have applied in NSC. What is the approximate processing times for approving:
    1. Labor Substitution
    2. I 140
    3. I 485.

    Also, will they start processing 485 only after LC and 140 are approved?


    girlfriend the Castello di Amorosa, castello di amorosa. We visited Castello di Amorosa
  • We visited Castello di Amorosa

  • dreamgc_real
    06-18 09:52 AM
    how does the eb3 to eb2 interfiling work?

    hairstyles at Castello di Amorosa in castello di amorosa. At Castello di Amorosa in
  • At Castello di Amorosa in

  • skp71
    07-13 10:32 AM
    Her 485 has been filed FOUR years ago sir.

    She is NOT in H4 status anymore the day your I-485 is approved.

    She has 180 days (from your approval date) to file I-485 application, otherwise she has to do follow-to-join CP at consulate abroad.

    Consult a good attorney asap.

    Not a legal advice.

    12-03 02:44 PM
    I agree. We should continue our efforrts with IV, PD_recapturing, ItsNotFunny, NK2006 and Chanduv

    I agree on this. In the past , murthy lawyers have also claimed to have successfull MTR cases but that hardly created any awareness among USCIS about the AC21 law that they are not supposed to directly deny AOS if underlying I-140 gets revoked. Although we hope its good news but I doubt that this is going to make any difference to any future AOS applications whose I-140 get denied.

    09-14 03:43 PM
    Get back on H1b ASAP and do not wait for the Appeal decision. Have them file for a CP H1b approval if not EOS and get a visa and return back on H1b. Your EAD is invalid and you need $$$ to fight a case and remain in status.

    Good Luck!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment